iifl-logo

Kotak Dividend Yield Fund Regular G

Kotak Dividend Yield Fund Regular G

Fund Name

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Kotak Dividend Yield Fund Regular G

AMC

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  05-Jan-2026

Fund Manager

:  Shibani Kurian

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  239.22

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Kotak Dividend Yield Fund Regular G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.024

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  For redemption / switch out of upto 10% of the initial investment amount (limit) purchased or switched in within 1 year from the date of allotment: Nil. If units redeemed or switched out are in excess of the limit within 1 year from the date of allotment: 1% If units are redeemed or switched out on or after 1 year from the date of Allotment: NIL

Kotak Dividend Yield Fund Regular G- NAV Chart

Kotak Dividend Yield Fund Regular G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.44
-5.42
-6.26
-4.16
-
-
-
-9.76
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Kotak Dividend Yield Fund Regular G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Kotak Dividend Yield Fund Regular G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Karur Vysya Bank2,00,000
Anthem Bioscienc60,000
CRISIL10,985
GAIL (India)1,60,000
L&T Finance Ltd90,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks5.5521360015.13
EquityICICI BankBanks4.9410200013.48
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components2.74191897.47
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals2.6436507.19
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.62407007.15
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products2.62602007.14
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction2.54184006.91
EquitySBIBanks2.51715006.86
EquityBank of MahaBanks2.398200006.50
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks2.382000006.49
EquityNTPCPower2.201858005.99
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.16325005.90
EquityUjjivan SmallBanks2.158700005.87
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services2.07810005.64
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services2.03595005.53
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services2.0167005.47
EquityIndusInd BankBanks2.00605005.45
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles1.96130005.33
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.95540005.30
EquityAnthem BiosciencPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.89600005.15
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services1.841345005.01
EquityAxis BankBanks1.81402004.92
EquityCRISILFinance1.79109854.88
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance1.69285004.61
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.6841904.59
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.6537654.50
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.512240004.12
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets1.51181004.12
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages1.49300504.06
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.4888004.03
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.45398003.95
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.431500003.90
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.42995003.86
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components1.38195003.75
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products1.3677003.71
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.2594003.40
EquityTCSIT - Software1.19158003.23
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software1.17209003.18
EquityPersistent SystemsIT - Software1.1660003.16
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance1.15328003.14
EquityBank of BarodaBanks1.081280002.95
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.02295002.77
EquityGAIL (India)Gas1.001600002.72
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.90580002.46
EquityM & MAutomobiles0.9083002.44
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance0.89750002.44
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.8850002.40
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance0.87900002.38
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.861520002.34
EquityDLFRealty0.84340002.29
EquityPetronet LNGGas0.76730002.07
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles0.7438502.01
EquityBSECapital Markets0.7062001.91
EquityMRFAuto Components0.671461.82
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products0.62480001.68
EquityO N G COil0.41500001.12
EquityTeam Lease Serv.Commercial Services & Supplies0.2150000.57

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Aug-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
6,33,999.93
Trustee/s:
Mr. Noshir Dastur, Mr. Balan Wasudeo, Mr. Chandrashekhar Sathe, Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co, Mr. Arun Palkar
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nilesh Shah, Mr. Bipin R. Shah, Mr. Chengalath Jayaram, Mr. Sukant S. Kelkar, Mr. Gaurang Shah
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Jolly Bhatt
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Sushma Mata
Fund Manager/s:
Shibani Kurian
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
27 BKC, C-27, G Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra(E), Mumbai - 400 051.
Contact Nos:
022 61152100
Fax:
022 67082213
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.