iifl-logo

Kotak Multicap Fund Direct G

Kotak Multicap Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Kotak Multicap Fund Direct G

AMC

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  08-Sep-2021

Fund Manager

:  Devender Singhal

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  30335.28

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Kotak Multicap Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  20.792

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  For redemption/switch out of upto 10% of the initial investment amount (limit) purchased or switched in within 1 year from the date of allotment: Nil. 1.00% - If units redeemed or switched out are in excess of the limit within 1 year from the date of allotment. Nil - If units are redeemed or switched out on or after 1 year from the date of allotment.

Kotak Multicap Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

Kotak Multicap Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.98
-2.99
-4.41
2.71
-1.05
14.99
15.7
15.63
Category Avg
-0.42
-4.11
-3.67
3.76
-0.31
11.24
10.29
11.72
Category Best
2.56
0.46
17.01
30.98
29.56
35.29
20.2
38.95
Category Worst
-2.52
-7.61
-11.05
-11.98
-21.34
-5.5
-0.6
-14.06

Kotak Multicap Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Kotak Multicap Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Pine Labs2,53,35,609
AXISCADES Tech.9,10,088
NSE4,57,247
CRISIL1,17,481

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks5.66242250001,716.82
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles4.1010396841,244.18
EquitySBIBanks3.55112100001,075.59
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software3.469864581,048.60
EquityIndo-MIMIndustrial Manufacturing3.3381308331,010.21
EquityEternalRetailing3.2831100000995.20
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles3.261884382987.60
EquityIndusInd BankBanks2.979982727899.84
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services2.8623276753868.68
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)2.704885653819.81
EquityBank of BarodaBanks2.2930150000695.10
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance2.2621084983686.31
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages2.261570175685.53
EquityNTPCPower2.2020710000668.41
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.133550012644.89
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.0423575351619.44
EquitySouth Ind.BankBanks1.93121598583586.59
EquityKajaria CeramicsConsumer Durables1.894637220572.74
EquityPoonawalla FinFinance1.7211741023521.12
EquityJ & K BankBanks1.6736540105506.62
EquityEngineers IndiaConstruction1.6416060122497.22
EquityNLC IndiaPower1.6318884587494.20
EquitySun TV NetworkEntertainment1.547742452468.41
EquityLIC Housing Fin.Finance1.538731931462.96
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction1.481195316449.43
EquityPine LabsFinancial Technology (Fintech)1.4325335609435.24
EquityRBL BankBanks1.329909678399.70
EquityJyoti CNC Auto.Industrial Manufacturing1.313813240396.51
EquityTata Technolog.IT - Services1.285503385389.36
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages1.242787530377.43
EquityWhirlpool IndiaConsumer Durables1.204103441365.30
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.15700000348.88
EquityDLFRealty1.145123831345.34
EquitySwiggyRetailing1.1413789862344.88
EquityAditya AMCCapital Markets1.123415769339.97
EquityYatharth Hospit.Healthcare Services1.073152941325.54
EquityBandhan BankBanks1.0417705919315.57
EquityKalpataru Proj.Construction1.032260246312.04
EquityTata CommTelecom - Services0.961754770290.62
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance0.927079760279.79
EquityShriram FinanceFinance0.912803619275.51
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.89826974271.19
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG0.881420000266.83
EquityPiramal Finance.Finance0.871287213263.09
EquityDalmia BharatLtdCement & Cement Products0.831486546250.28
EquityLohia CorpIndustrial Manufacturing0.824450010247.93
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services0.781343591236.06
EquityPVR InoxEntertainment0.761852481230.20
EquityShree CementCement & Cement Products0.75101695227.23
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals0.74909546224.88
EquityAXISCADES Tech.Aerospace & Defense0.67910088203.05
EquityG R InfraprojectConstruction0.652466269197.44
EquityInnova CaptabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.641686054195.54
EquityJubilant PharmoPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.621828846188.15
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.591904979179.41
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services0.573797550173.43
EquitySubrosIndustrial Products0.562430466169.97
EquityAmara Raja Ener.Auto Components0.562239467168.97
EquityPokarnaConsumer Durables0.562392121168.81
EquityP I IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.54708074163.56
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.52145000158.86
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.528618828158.50
EquityIndia CementsCement & Cement Products0.494965090149.87
EquityIndigo PaintsConsumer Durables0.381070000116.73
EquityAshoka BuildconConstruction0.359734298104.88
EquityNavneet Educat.Household Products0.31771641394.54
EquityNSECapital Markets0.2745724780.61
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products0.2360000071.22
EquityJNKIndustrial Manufacturing0.21146898664.37
EquityCRISILFinance0.1711748152.28
EquityOrchid PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.0926430826.35
EquityMphasisIT - Software0.034695310.11

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Aug-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
6,33,999.93
Trustee/s:
Mr. Noshir Dastur, Mr. Balan Wasudeo, Mr. Chandrashekhar Sathe, Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co, Mr. Arun Palkar
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nilesh Shah, Mr. Bipin R. Shah, Mr. Chengalath Jayaram, Mr. Sukant S. Kelkar, Mr. Gaurang Shah
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Jolly Bhatt
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Sushma Mata
Fund Manager/s:
Devender Singhal
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
27 BKC, C-27, G Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra(E), Mumbai - 400 051.
Contact Nos:
022 61152100
Fax:
022 67082213
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.