iifl-logo

Kotak Nifty 50 ETF

Kotak Nifty 50 ETF

Fund Name

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Kotak Nifty 50 ETF

AMC

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) - RGESS

Launch Date

:  11-Jan-2010

Fund Manager

:  Satish Dondapati

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  3525.3

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Kotak Nifty 50 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  248.4966

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

: 

Exit Load %

: 

Kotak Nifty 50 ETF- NAV Chart

Kotak Nifty 50 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.85
-4.41
-7.36
-6.23
-10.57
5.34
5.59
10.78
Category Avg
0.37
-3.85
-5.54
-4.19
-9.29
6.32
5.94
11.28
Category Best
0.78
-3.06
-4.36
3.37
0.32
16.19
10.31
12.29
Category Worst
-1.18
-6.45
-5.9
-9.3
-11.82
3.92
4.68
9.8

Kotak Nifty 50 ETF- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
01-Mar-20171000

Kotak Nifty 50 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  10000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE1,26,821

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro8,65,918

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks10.384757208337.14
EquityICICI BankBanks9.052224579294.02
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products7.582075216246.32
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.10943855165.83
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction4.20363275136.59
EquitySBIBanks3.791282674123.07
EquityAxis BankBanks3.37892259109.39
EquityInfosysIT - Software3.351096146108.96
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.93228544295.30
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.5227729381.80
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.5084687381.24
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.42299217678.61
EquityEternalRetailing2.22224896271.96
EquityTCSIT - Software2.0031685764.97
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.8432864359.70
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.8112826758.83
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.5927537351.74
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.494036248.30
EquityNTPCPower1.47147489047.60
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.46257515047.46
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.3524322843.73
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.33111154843.16
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.3243475842.72
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.3044934242.31
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.243673840.25
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.2432699740.22
EquityBSECapital Markets1.2112682139.21
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.1529879937.45
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.133386736.82
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.13140538736.61
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.1011712735.86
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.087025535.01
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.0414027133.70
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.9774350231.59
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.9618041931.23
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.934281630.61
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.9310523130.55
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.9219714830.04
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.9022254329.15
EquityO N G COil0.84120551327.22
EquityTrentRetailing0.8310325927.07
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.803193726.07
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.7313949823.66
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7217467023.51
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7218928623.33
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.68101867822.09
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.6623098421.47
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & Other Products0.5920210819.19
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.5764937418.40
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.5433388317.40

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Aug-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
6,33,999.93
Trustee/s:
Mr. Noshir Dastur, Mr. Balan Wasudeo, Mr. Chandrashekhar Sathe, Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co, Mr. Arun Palkar
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nilesh Shah, Mr. Bipin R. Shah, Mr. Chengalath Jayaram, Mr. Sukant S. Kelkar, Mr. Gaurang Shah
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Jolly Bhatt
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Sushma Mata
Fund Manager/s:
Satish Dondapati
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
27 BKC, C-27, G Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra(E), Mumbai - 400 051.
Contact Nos:
022 61152100
Fax:
022 67082213
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.