iifl-logo

Kotak Nifty Alpha 50 Index Fund Direct G

Kotak Nifty Alpha 50 Index Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Kotak Nifty Alpha 50 Index Fund Direct G

AMC

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  28-Jul-2025

Fund Manager

:  Satish Dondapati

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  49.06

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Kotak Nifty Alpha 50 Index Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  10.627

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Kotak Nifty Alpha 50 Index Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

Kotak Nifty Alpha 50 Index Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
2.73
-3.46
2.4
12.21
7.91
-
-
5.48
Category Avg
-0.03
-4.88
-4.39
0.63
-4.05
9.98
7.52
4.17
Category Best
3.24
6.33
6.66
28.82
33.03
33.61
18.33
25.59
Category Worst
-3.74
-10.18
-12.88
-16.97
-28.14
-3.01
3.55
-20.3

Kotak Nifty Alpha 50 Index Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Kotak Nifty Alpha 50 Index Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Cupid1,51,248
Sterlite Tech.31,978
MTAR Technologie3,420
TD Power Systems29,351
HFCL87,743
Welspun Corp7,233
Kirloskar Oil7,860

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Anand Rathi Wea.5,692
Muthoot Finance2,758
Fortis Health.5,726
Delhivery10,298
Amber Enterp.551
HDFC AMC1,406
Max Financial1,611

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityCupidPersonal Products8.511512484.71
EquitySterlite Tech.Telecom - Equipment & Accessories5.25319782.90
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment4.8234202.66
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment4.17293512.30
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles3.84149272.12
EquityHFCLTelecom - Services3.60877431.99
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products3.5572331.96
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products3.2778601.81
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets2.5642961.41
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment2.558111.40
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals2.54297381.40
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.4841911.37
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.4367951.34
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment2.35312691.29
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services2.279696681.25
EquityShriram FinanceFinance2.14120801.18
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals2.06334991.14
EquityAdani Energy SolPower1.9783171.09
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components1.9656281.08
EquityFederal BankBanks1.89329101.04
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.8112151.00
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals1.72368500.95
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment1.713100.94
EquityAdani PowerPower1.57425920.86
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks1.56265480.86
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals1.51461540.83
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment1.4419010.79
EquityBSECapital Markets1.4325680.79
EquityIIFL FinanceFinance1.35124360.74
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks1.3272280.73
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages1.3116670.72
EquityUnion Bank (I)Banks1.31423960.72
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance1.30189410.72
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing1.26217670.69
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance1.25261530.69
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)1.2240270.67
EquityRBL BankBanks1.18162340.65
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals1.163260.64
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.14409900.63
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.0863660.59
EquityIndian BankBanks1.0572100.58
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles0.9312490.51
EquitySBIBanks0.8850900.48
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products0.886080.48
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.8810190.48
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.876760.48
EquityBank of IndiaBanks0.85362200.47
EquityManappuram Fin.Finance0.85148240.46
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7818430.43
EquityCanara BankBanks0.68320330.38

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Aug-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
6,33,999.93
Trustee/s:
Mr. Noshir Dastur, Mr. Balan Wasudeo, Mr. Chandrashekhar Sathe, Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co, Mr. Arun Palkar
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nilesh Shah, Mr. Bipin R. Shah, Mr. Chengalath Jayaram, Mr. Sukant S. Kelkar, Mr. Gaurang Shah
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Jolly Bhatt
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Sushma Mata
Fund Manager/s:
Satish Dondapati
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
27 BKC, C-27, G Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra(E), Mumbai - 400 051.
Contact Nos:
022 61152100
Fax:
022 67082213
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.