iifl-logo

Kotak Nifty MNC ETF

Kotak Nifty MNC ETF

Fund Name

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Kotak Nifty MNC ETF

AMC

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  01-Aug-2022

Fund Manager

:  Satish Dondapati

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  47.05

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Kotak Nifty MNC ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  30.6715

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Kotak Nifty MNC ETF- NAV Chart

Kotak Nifty MNC ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.78
-7.04
-8.04
0.17
0.37
11.66
-
11.69
Category Avg
0.04
-4.65
-3.85
-0.24
-0.21
12.45
8.7
7.79
Category Best
3.18
6.97
13.19
37.12
48.3
46.24
27.89
110.44
Category Worst
-3.72
-11.51
-13.16
-16.76
-29.61
-3.14
-3.03
-21.65

Kotak Nifty MNC ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Kotak Nifty MNC ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Vedanta Aluminium Metal70,643
LG Electronics4,254

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
3M India127
Cohance Life7,310

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles10.2138044.55
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG9.95236304.44
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products8.78298843.91
EquityVedanta Aluminium MetalNon - Ferrous Metals6.54706432.91
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products6.0156302.67
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products5.3249092.37
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals4.26733591.90
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles4.121192851.83
EquityBoschAuto Components3.823621.70
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages3.74123121.66
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment3.645301.62
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment3.3321891.48
EquitySiemensElectrical Equipment3.0836831.37
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles2.7059291.20
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment2.6436861.17
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software2.379951.05
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products2.18259830.97
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products2.1754910.96
EquityGland PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.1633210.96
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets1.8075210.80
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables1.6442540.73
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components1.4716770.65
EquityAbbott IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.332180.59
EquityLinde IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals1.248760.55
EquityTimken IndiaIndustrial Products1.0514970.46
EquityCRISILFinance1.0110170.45
EquityAWL Agri Busine.Agricultural Food & Other Products0.92230600.40
EquityCastrol IndiaPetroleum Products0.89198060.39
EquityEscorts KubotaAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.8413850.37
EquityUnited BreweriesBeverages0.7830110.34

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Aug-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
6,33,999.93
Trustee/s:
Mr. Noshir Dastur, Mr. Balan Wasudeo, Mr. Chandrashekhar Sathe, Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co, Mr. Arun Palkar
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nilesh Shah, Mr. Bipin R. Shah, Mr. Chengalath Jayaram, Mr. Sukant S. Kelkar, Mr. Gaurang Shah
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Jolly Bhatt
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Sushma Mata
Fund Manager/s:
Satish Dondapati
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
27 BKC, C-27, G Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra(E), Mumbai - 400 051.
Contact Nos:
022 61152100
Fax:
022 67082213
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.