Kotak Nifty500 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir IDCW

Kotak Nifty500 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir IDCW

Fund Name

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Kotak Nifty500 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir IDCW

AMC

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  20-Nov-2025

Fund Manager

:  Satish Dondapati

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  26.53

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Kotak Nifty500 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  14-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  10.01

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Kotak Nifty500 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir IDCW- NAV Chart

Kotak Nifty500 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.17
-3.62
-0.75
4.32
-
-
-
0.09
Category Avg
0.13
-3.42
-4.1
0.97
-2.93
9.72
7.13
4.68
Category Best
8.79
4.53
5.53
20.56
30.23
31.6
17.9
25.95
Category Worst
-5.47
-7.95
-10.32
-14.49
-24.47
-0.69
3.21
-18.17

Kotak Nifty500 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Kotak Nifty500 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology6.1782631.63
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets5.8647141.55
EquityShriram FinanceFinance4.87131401.29
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals4.87137111.29
EquityAdani PowerPower4.48582781.18
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products4.3224101.14
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment4.2026501.11
EquityBSECapital Markets4.0234451.06
EquityFederal BankBanks3.55296430.94
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment3.43219300.91
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components3.0141510.79
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment2.8688960.75
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment2.742370.72
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.6914860.71
EquityAdani Energy SolPower2.6353090.69
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals2.50194290.66
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products2.347730.62
EquityHFCLTelecom - Services2.32271460.61
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products2.1621110.57
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles2.1039030.55
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services1.913912100.50
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment1.746820.46
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.6618830.43
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals1.58231600.42
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.585070.41
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.4711930.39
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment1.462230.38
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products1.4516730.38
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks1.34109700.35
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products1.347970.35
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance1.2788800.33
EquityAnand Rathi Wea.Capital Markets1.1814740.31
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.0317890.27
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals0.9352130.24
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment0.886890.23
EquityBank of MahaBanks0.81269300.21
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing0.8011950.21
EquityCraftsman AutoAuto Components0.761930.20
EquityGE Shipping CoTransport Services0.7512810.19
EquityGranules IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6821490.18
EquityFinolex CablesIndustrial Products0.559990.14
EquityNLC IndiaPower0.4849040.12
EquityNetweb Technol.IT - Services0.482790.12
EquitySchneider Elect.Electrical Equipment0.4810530.12
EquityBelrise IndustriAuto Components0.4751910.12
EquityRBL BankBanks0.4429010.11
EquityR R KabelIndustrial Products0.444620.11
EquityAditya AMCCapital Markets0.3810130.10
EquityHonasa ConsumerPersonal Products0.2917760.07
EquityG M D CMinerals & Mining0.189530.04

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Aug-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
6,33,999.93
Trustee/s:
Mr. Noshir Dastur, Mr. Balan Wasudeo, Mr. Chandrashekhar Sathe, Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co, Mr. Arun Palkar
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nilesh Shah, Mr. Bipin R. Shah, Mr. Chengalath Jayaram, Mr. Sukant S. Kelkar, Mr. Gaurang Shah
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Jolly Bhatt
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Sushma Mata
Fund Manager/s:
Satish Dondapati
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
27 BKC, C-27, G Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra(E), Mumbai - 400 051.
Contact Nos:
022 61152100
Fax:
022 67082213
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.