iifl-logo

Kotak Quant Fund Direct IDCW

Kotak Quant Fund Direct IDCW

Fund Name

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Kotak Quant Fund Direct IDCW

AMC

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  12-Jul-2023

Fund Manager

:  Harsha Upadhyaya

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  496.94

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Kotak Quant Fund Direct IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  14.584

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

: 

Exit Load %

: 

Kotak Quant Fund Direct IDCW- NAV Chart

Kotak Quant Fund Direct IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.1
-5.51
-3.38
0.39
-3.83
12.89
-
12.56
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Kotak Quant Fund Direct IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Kotak Quant Fund Direct IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Apollo Hospitals15,415
TVS Motor Co.24,868
PNB Housing80,199
Bosch1,896
Sona BLW Precis.1,06,824
Divi's Lab.9,262
Oracle Fin.Serv.7,755
Gujarat Fluoroch18,527
Thermax22,975
Gland Pharma25,769
Sundram Fasten.64,425
ACME Solar Hold.1,63,967
Adani Power3,43,112
Tata Technolog.98,003
BSE21,313
Himadri Special96,551
Adani Green50,398
Aditya Infotech16,642
Adani Enterp.21,261
Coforge34,758
Aegis Vopak Term2,03,655
Apar Inds.3,182
Syrma SGS Tech.28,953
Redington1,26,635
GE Vernova T&D12,067
Granules India57,783
Welspun Corp16,408
C P C L30,390
Neuland Labs.1,602
Kirloskar Oil14,091
Sterlite Tech.29,141
Schneider Elect.21,957
TD Power Systems27,783

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products3.4611906315.59
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles3.011248213.57
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.916621113.10
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages2.842935112.81
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services2.791541512.58
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals2.281246310.27
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles2.262486810.21
EquityPNB HousingFinance1.99801998.98
EquityBoschAuto Components1.9818968.93
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components1.971068248.86
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.9192628.60
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software1.8377558.24
EquityGujarat FluorochChemicals & Petrochemicals1.81185278.16
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.77524127.99
EquityPiramal Finance.Finance1.75386917.90
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment1.73229757.79
EquityGland PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.66257697.47
EquitySundram Fasten.Auto Components1.63644257.33
EquityACME Solar Hold.Power1.601639677.19
EquityR R KabelIndustrial Products1.56279437.03
EquityAdani PowerPower1.553431126.99
EquityTata Technolog.IT - Services1.54980036.93
EquityBSECapital Markets1.46213136.59
EquityHimadri SpecialChemicals & Petrochemicals1.45965516.54
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment1.4583686.52
EquityAdani GreenPower1.43503986.44
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.43196396.44
EquityAditya InfotechIndustrial Manufacturing1.42166426.40
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services1.4048782266.31
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading1.37212616.17
EquityCoforgeIT - Software1.35347586.07
EquityAegis Vopak TermOil1.342036556.04
EquityData PatternAerospace & Defense1.30136955.87
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment1.2331825.53
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.19295415.36
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing1.14289535.16
EquityRedingtonCommercial Services & Supplies1.141266355.15
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & Other Products1.14653155.13
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment1.12120675.06
EquityGranules IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.08577834.89
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.07157534.82
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.05103634.75
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.04375944.71
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels1.041106654.70
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.01223664.54
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products0.99164084.45
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.98357934.41
EquityC P C LPetroleum Products0.97303904.36
EquityFederal BankBanks0.921313414.16
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.9056824.06
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals0.852087373.84
EquitySiemensElectrical Equipment0.85102463.81
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks0.78347853.51
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7616023.42
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining0.754438153.39
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components0.75174843.36
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.7470343.34
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products0.72140913.24
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services0.72464413.23
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products0.7140013.21
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment0.70765223.17
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products0.6767843.02
EquityAIA EngineeringIndustrial Products0.6676902.97
EquityShriram FinanceFinance0.63288842.83
EquityBank of MahaBanks0.623515472.79
EquityZydus Lifesci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.61236522.74
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance0.601018392.69
EquitySterlite Tech.Telecom - Equipment & Accessories0.59291412.65
EquitySchneider Elect.Electrical Equipment0.59219572.64
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower0.581000272.60
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products0.57118112.58
EquitySBIBanks0.52244202.34
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals0.50199052.25
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment0.48277832.18
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.46218862.06
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.44534651.97
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment0.4328701.94
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components0.4046501.81
EquityTimken IndiaIndustrial Products0.4057541.80
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.33435281.48
EquityAditya AMCCapital Markets0.1254280.54
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.11120820.50
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables0.117130.47
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals0.10181040.46
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals0.0983010.39
EquityNetweb Technol.IT - Services0.088410.38
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals0.08192400.34
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals0.0759110.33
EquityEmmvee Photovol.Electrical Equipment0.07103180.32

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Aug-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
6,33,999.93
Trustee/s:
Mr. Noshir Dastur, Mr. Balan Wasudeo, Mr. Chandrashekhar Sathe, Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co, Mr. Arun Palkar
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nilesh Shah, Mr. Bipin R. Shah, Mr. Chengalath Jayaram, Mr. Sukant S. Kelkar, Mr. Gaurang Shah
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Jolly Bhatt
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Sushma Mata
Fund Manager/s:
Harsha Upadhyaya
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
27 BKC, C-27, G Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra(E), Mumbai - 400 051.
Contact Nos:
022 61152100
Fax:
022 67082213
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.