LIC MF BSE Sensex ETF

LIC MF BSE Sensex ETF

Fund Name

:  LIC Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  LIC MF BSE Sensex ETF

AMC

:  LIC Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) - RGESS

Launch Date

:  09-Nov-2015

Fund Manager

:  Nikhil Kapoor

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  675.91

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

LIC MF BSE Sensex ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  15-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  840.2704

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

LIC MF BSE Sensex ETF- NAV Chart

LIC MF BSE Sensex ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
3.81
0.42
-3.5
-4.12
-9.17
4.95
5.06
11.32
Category Avg
3.43
-0.37
-4.07
-4.1
-7.86
6.64
5.9
11.46
Category Best
4.31
0.43
-3.48
0.68
0.23
15.73
9.82
12.44
Category Worst
1.59
-2.27
-4.51
-8.31
-9.55
4.62
4.78
9.94

LIC MF BSE Sensex ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

LIC MF BSE Sensex ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks12.57119678284.93
EquityICICI BankBanks10.9656027074.09
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products9.0851687061.37
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services6.3224302442.72
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction5.099156334.38
EquitySBIBanks4.6032335031.06
EquityAxis BankBanks4.1022607627.71
EquityInfosysIT - Software4.0827708427.56
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks3.5857948924.19
EquityM & MAutomobiles3.087061020.81
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance3.0121135920.31
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.9675917420.02
EquityEternalRetailing2.7558174318.58
EquityTCSIT - Software2.427990616.38
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.298498315.46
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables2.203246914.90
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.977060813.28
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.801017912.16
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.7865260012.05
EquityNTPCPower1.7837298712.01
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.6328185610.98
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.626136210.95
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.518324210.23
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.51931910.22
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.383581889.32
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.30176878.80
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.27355418.57
EquityBajaj FinservFinance1.13442057.65
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software1.13498597.64
EquityTrentRetailing1.01260796.84

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
LIC Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Apr-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
50,859.58
Trustee/s:
Mr. Pradeep Jagannath Bhi, LIC Mutual Fund Trustee P
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Ashis Kumar
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vijay Sharma, Raghunandan Maluste, Sanjay Achyutrao Muthal, Praveen Garg
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Srividya Baliga
Fund Manager/s:
Nikhil Kapoor
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
4th Floor, Industrial Insurance Building, Opp.Churchgate Stati Mumbai 400 020.
Contact Nos:
022-66016000
Fax:
022-22843660
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.