iifl-logo

LIC MF Dividend Yield Fund Direct IDCW

LIC MF Dividend Yield Fund Direct IDCW

Fund Name

:  LIC Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  LIC MF Dividend Yield Fund Direct IDCW

AMC

:  LIC Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  03-Dec-2018

Fund Manager

:  Dikshit Mittal

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  759.21

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

LIC MF Dividend Yield Fund Direct IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  34.5368

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil - If units of the Scheme are redeemed or switched out up to 10% of the units within 12 months from the date of allotment. 1.00% - for exit upto 12 months from the date of allotment. Nil - For exit after 12months from the date of allotment.

LIC MF Dividend Yield Fund Direct IDCW- NAV Chart

LIC MF Dividend Yield Fund Direct IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.38
-3.82
-2.4
9.36
2.57
17.46
13.74
17.2
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

LIC MF Dividend Yield Fund Direct IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

LIC MF Dividend Yield Fund Direct IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
DEE Development97,006

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks4.7149065434.77
EquityGarware Hi TechIndustrial Products4.314533831.80
EquityICICI BankBanks3.5920028326.47
EquityAvalon TechElectrical Equipment3.4911212825.75
EquityAllied BlendersBeverages2.6927609219.84
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.6847474219.79
EquityAxis BankBanks2.5515361518.83
EquityTCSIT - Software2.458822918.09
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.24773616.51
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense2.1841447016.09
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables2.159199715.85
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services2.073059115.24
EquityNTPCPower2.0446617415.04
EquityAnthem BiosciencPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.0217325414.87
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services2.001806414.75
EquityJindal Stain.Ferrous Metals2.0019724414.74
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages1.983354414.64
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets1.914264314.07
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.851257013.66
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals1.855507113.61
EquityPricol LtdAuto Components1.7817587813.14
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.7813363713.13
EquityAzad EngineeringElectrical Equipment1.764381312.98
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.748743112.80
EquityElecon Engg.CoElectrical Equipment1.7027240912.57
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.694065912.44
EquityOil IndiaOil1.6827587012.37
EquityTata CommTelecom - Services1.667380512.22
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles1.615859811.90
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components1.5971766711.71
EquityArvind Fashions.Retailing1.4327174910.52
EquityMphasisIT - Software1.394760610.25
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.29506939.52
EquityTechno Elec.EnggConstruction1.28938119.46
EquityEIHLeisure Services1.253058259.20
EquitySaregama IndiaEntertainment1.251816979.20
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.242170989.15
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles1.183067868.69
EquityAbbott IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.1631458.53
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense1.15182208.50
EquityM & MAutomobiles1.12281348.29
EquityChola FinancialFinance1.11592328.21
EquityUjjivan SmallBanks1.1012038758.12
EquityGujarat EnergyGas1.093386018.04
EquityMAS FINANC SERFinance1.092832948.00
EquityGodfrey PhillipsCigarettes & Tobacco Products1.08419327.93
EquityRatnamani MetalsIndustrial Products1.07289787.89
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services1.06443837.79
EquityBikaji FoodsFood Products1.061492807.78
EquitySundaram FinanceFinance0.98166347.24
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.93381366.92
EquityDivgi TorqAuto Components0.84523376.18
EquityShakti PumpsIndustrial Products0.821317526.07
EquityVinati OrganicsChemicals & Petrochemicals0.65413624.83
EquityBharat BijleeElectrical Equipment0.52183093.83
EquityGSPL TransmissioPower0.16795331.14

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
LIC Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Apr-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
50,859.58
Trustee/s:
Mr. Pradeep Jagannath Bhi, LIC Mutual Fund Trustee P
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Ashis Kumar
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vijay Sharma, Raghunandan Maluste, Sanjay Achyutrao Muthal, Praveen Garg
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Srividya Baliga
Fund Manager/s:
Dikshit Mittal
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
4th Floor, Industrial Insurance Building, Opp.Churchgate Stati Mumbai 400 020.
Contact Nos:
022-66016000
Fax:
022-22843660
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.