iifl-logo

LIC MF Flexi Cap Fund IDCW

LIC MF Flexi Cap Fund IDCW

Fund Name

:  LIC Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  LIC MF Flexi Cap Fund IDCW

AMC

:  LIC Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  11-Jan-1993

Fund Manager

:  Sudhanshu Asthana

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  1125.39

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

LIC MF Flexi Cap Fund IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  31.312

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

: 

LIC MF Flexi Cap Fund IDCW- NAV Chart

LIC MF Flexi Cap Fund IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.73
-7.25
-4.55
6.76
-2.17
8.8
7.8
9.56
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

LIC MF Flexi Cap Fund IDCW- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
23-Mar-20232.50

LIC MF Flexi Cap Fund IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Sona BLW Precis.1,62,500

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
HDFC AMC1,00,000
ITC Hotels13,34,772
Bharti Airtel1,15,518
KEI Industries28,381

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks4.6436433048.15
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals4.272250044.32
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components3.52223750036.52
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals3.504399536.27
EquityEternalRetailing3.36109000034.88
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services3.136507532.43
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.111510032.23
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction3.048390231.54
Equity360 ONECapital Markets3.0130315031.22
EquityIndusInd BankBanks2.9834350030.96
EquityShriram FinanceFinance2.9631302430.76
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services2.883656329.85
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals2.8019825029.04
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.7715850028.79
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment2.70915628.04
EquityCoforgeIT - Software2.6415650027.37
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty2.4313025025.20
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance2.4065399324.89
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks2.3924500024.75
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)2.2714057623.58
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.144622522.18
EquityUjjivan SmallBanks2.13326868622.06
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment2.101251321.75
EquityJindal Stain.Ferrous Metals2.0628625021.39
EquityCohance LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.0648075021.34
EquityUno MindaAuto Components2.0418068121.13
EquityVa Tech WabagOther Utilities2.0310203521.03
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages2.024800020.95
EquityEndurance Tech.Auto Components2.027885020.94
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles2.012912820.82
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software1.951906720.26
EquityMrs BectorsFood Products1.8995100019.66
EquityCreditAcc. Gram.Finance1.8615195619.32
EquitySchneider Elect.Electrical Equipment1.7314900017.93
EquityLumax Auto Tech.Auto Components1.698425017.49
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables1.412200014.67
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products1.4118654914.66
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components1.3016250013.48
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles1.097950011.32

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
LIC Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Apr-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
50,859.58
Trustee/s:
Mr. Pradeep Jagannath Bhi, LIC Mutual Fund Trustee P
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Ashis Kumar
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vijay Sharma, Raghunandan Maluste, Sanjay Achyutrao Muthal, Praveen Garg
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Srividya Baliga
Fund Manager/s:
Sudhanshu Asthana
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
4th Floor, Industrial Insurance Building, Opp.Churchgate Stati Mumbai 400 020.
Contact Nos:
022-66016000
Fax:
022-22843660
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.