iifl-logo

LIC MF Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct G

LIC MF Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  LIC Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  LIC MF Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct G

AMC

:  LIC Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Equity Oriented

Launch Date

:  24-Jan-2025

Fund Manager

:  Sumit Bhatnagar

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  1004.98

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

LIC MF Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  12.1466

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  12% of the unit alloted shall be redeemed without any exit load, on or before completion of 3 months from the date of allotment of units. 1% - on remaining units, if redeemed or switched out on or before completion of 3 months from the date of allotment of units. Nil - if redeemed or switched out after completion of 3 months from the date of allotment of units.

LIC MF Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

LIC MF Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.11
-3.43
-0.45
3.05
0.96
-
-
12.51
Category Avg
0.02
-3.29
-2.3
1.68
-0.77
9.4
8.2
9.81
Category Best
1.47
0.19
5.38
15.01
13.15
22.26
18.48
31.76
Category Worst
-1.47
-5.43
-8.7
-6.68
-12.41
-0.29
1.54
-5.72

LIC MF Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

LIC MF Multi Asset Allocation Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
SKF India Indus.63,986
Nephrocare Healt2,01,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
PB Fintech.92,073
Oracle Fin.Serv.10,038
Tata Steel6,24,653
Tata Motors2,12,293
Coforge39,097
Pidilite Inds.36,557

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks3.5726096534.49
EquitySML MahindraAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles3.104554629.96
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets2.818218627.12
EquityIndo-MIMIndustrial Manufacturing2.6220354725.28
EquityAxis BankBanks2.4519319023.68
EquityJindal Stain.Ferrous Metals2.1928343921.18
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.1111608220.39
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction2.015170019.43
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.006555319.33
EquitySKF India Indus.Industrial Products1.836398617.71
EquitySBIBanks1.8218277217.53
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.769376317.03
EquityCohance LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.7537974716.86
EquityNuvoco VistasCement & Cement Products1.6948382516.34
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.613124515.57
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment1.614856315.54
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products1.523045514.70
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks1.5245129214.65
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing1.49142685914.41
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software1.452656414.02
EquityGodfrey PhillipsCigarettes & Tobacco Products1.437299013.80
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services1.4119530013.61
EquityBank of BarodaBanks1.4058815513.55
EquityNephrocare HealtHealthcare Services1.3720100013.26
EquityBSECapital Markets1.374267413.19
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services1.3231000012.70
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance1.297709612.48
EquityGarware Hi TechIndustrial Products1.291770012.41
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.261111112.17
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.222452411.77
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components1.1822425911.39
EquitySchneider Elect.Electrical Equipment1.189470111.39
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables1.156440011.09
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.141329510.96
EquityAbbott IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.13403310.93
EquityTrentRetailing1.083990010.46
EquityBEML LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.03499209.94
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services1.00118579.68
EquityAllied BlendersBeverages0.931246298.95
EquityMOILMinerals & Mining0.913698008.79
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense0.852121828.23
EquityFoseco IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals0.68100936.52
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages0.62136635.96
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets0.54485795.19

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
LIC Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Apr-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
50,859.58
Trustee/s:
Mr. Pradeep Jagannath Bhi, LIC Mutual Fund Trustee P
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Ashis Kumar
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vijay Sharma, Raghunandan Maluste, Sanjay Achyutrao Muthal, Praveen Garg
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Srividya Baliga
Fund Manager/s:
Sumit Bhatnagar
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
4th Floor, Industrial Insurance Building, Opp.Churchgate Stati Mumbai 400 020.
Contact Nos:
022-66016000
Fax:
022-22843660
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.