iifl-logo

LIC MF Nifty Midcap 100 ETF

LIC MF Nifty Midcap 100 ETF

Fund Name

:  LIC Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  LIC MF Nifty Midcap 100 ETF

AMC

:  LIC Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  08-Feb-2024

Fund Manager

:  Nikhil Kapoor

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  683.42

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

LIC MF Nifty Midcap 100 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  59.017

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

LIC MF Nifty Midcap 100 ETF- NAV Chart

LIC MF Nifty Midcap 100 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.1
-6.38
-5.58
3.04
0.68
-
-
7.82
Category Avg
0.05
-4.64
-3.85
-0.22
-0.2
12.46
8.7
7.79
Category Best
3.18
6.97
13.19
37.12
48.3
46.24
27.89
110.44
Category Worst
-3.72
-11.51
-13.16
-16.76
-29.61
-3.14
-3.03
-21.65

LIC MF Nifty Midcap 100 ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

LIC MF Nifty Midcap 100 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Indian Hotels Co1,65,798
Life Insurance2,40,844
United Spirits57,337
REC Ltd2,35,855
Lodha Developers57,451
Apar Inds.3,678
Meesho1,76,990
Hindustan Copper74,434
Bank of Maha3,90,547
NLC India68,989

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE79,698
Polycab India10,402
Hitachi Energy2,476
Vodafone Idea53,94,845
Alkem Lab11,409
Coromandel Inter23,290
Tata Elxsi6,783
KPIT Technologi.32,300
H U D C O98,833
Tata Inv.Corpn.25,403

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets2.624996416.49
EquityFederal BankBanks2.4348197215.29
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.397598615.04
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)2.208238313.82
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles2.112532613.27
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services1.9216579812.08
EquityCoforgeIT - Software1.896811711.91
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment1.8828509811.84
EquityIndusInd BankBanks1.8512902311.63
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software1.792132411.25
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks1.7811075011.18
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables1.69812010.63
EquityIDFC First BankBanks1.68129817010.57
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment1.622420010.16
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components1.595211410.03
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.53474329.62
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance1.512408449.51
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment1.4923793549.39
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services1.492517139.39
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing1.45749649.14
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.44540809.04
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.375598478.63
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing1.362673068.55
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products1.291035668.14
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services1.251018727.84
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products1.23354777.76
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages1.23573377.76
EquityICICI LombardInsurance1.20473267.52
EquityYes BankBanks1.1434331687.19
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)1.14675467.18
EquityMax FinancialInsurance1.13518517.12
EquityREC LtdFinance1.122358557.05
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty1.12363697.03
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals1.11283187.00
EquitySwiggyRetailing1.102778226.94
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.09293616.85
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages1.06153486.70
EquityGMR AirportsTransport Infrastructure1.066992266.65
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products1.041876006.57
EquityLodha DevelopersRealty1.04574516.52
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment1.0236786.39
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.981612446.13
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.951752315.97
EquityJSW EnergyPower0.931202075.94
EquityUPLFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.931093295.90
EquityMphasisIT - Software0.88258045.55
EquityIndian BankBanks0.88689105.55
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.88220515.52
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing0.875444475.49
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products0.86120875.38
EquityNHPC LtdPower0.857377105.37
Equity360 ONECapital Markets0.83506385.21
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining0.826746795.16
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.821392955.15
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals0.812811545.10
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables0.80493555.01
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software0.7946564.94
EquityMRFAuto Components0.793954.94
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components0.79208184.94
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty0.78329154.87
EquityOil IndiaOil0.761060394.75
EquityVoltasConsumer Durables0.75443214.74
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products0.72255914.51
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels0.7112284.46
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing0.71651844.46
EquityWaaree EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.70186044.41
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance0.701663284.40
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products0.681147704.36
EquitySupreme Inds.Industrial Products0.68125114.31
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty0.68264084.30
EquityM & M Fin. Serv.Finance0.661287724.18
EquityKalyan JewellersConsumer Durables0.66749694.14
EquityMeeshoRetailing0.641769904.03
EquityOberoi RealtyRealty0.64228254.03
EquityBlue StarConsumer Durables0.62255483.87
EquityTata CommTelecom - Services0.61231063.82
EquityExide Inds.Auto Components0.58882363.64
EquityP I IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.58157313.63
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals0.56744343.51
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services0.56770003.51
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables0.55200723.45
EquitySBI CardsFinance0.53580603.35
EquityAstralIndustrial Products0.53241453.30
EquityAdani Total GasGas0.52547843.25
EquityLIC Housing Fin.Finance0.50593183.14
EquityBank of IndiaBanks0.502393453.11
EquityBank of MahaBanks0.493905473.09
EquityMotil.Oswal.Fin.Capital Markets0.48306903.05
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.48681033.04
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets0.4795072.98
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.441509712.77
EquityI R C T CLeisure Services0.43594382.70
EquityPatanjali FoodsAgricultural Food & other Products0.39682602.47
EquityRail VikasConstruction0.361118832.25
EquityCochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing0.35166742.19
EquityBharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense0.32181592.01
EquityPremier EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.32229851.99
EquityNLC IndiaPower0.29689891.80
EquityIndian RenewableFinance0.281567381.75
EquityGodfrey PhillipsCigarettes & Tobacco Products0.2480181.51

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
LIC Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Apr-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
50,859.58
Trustee/s:
Mr. Pradeep Jagannath Bhi, LIC Mutual Fund Trustee P
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Ashis Kumar
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vijay Sharma, Raghunandan Maluste, Sanjay Achyutrao Muthal, Praveen Garg
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Srividya Baliga
Fund Manager/s:
Nikhil Kapoor
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
4th Floor, Industrial Insurance Building, Opp.Churchgate Stati Mumbai 400 020.
Contact Nos:
022-66016000
Fax:
022-22843660
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.