iifl-logo

LIC MF ULIS Regular IDCW

LIC MF ULIS Regular IDCW

Fund Name

:  LIC Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  LIC MF ULIS Regular IDCW

AMC

:  LIC Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Equity Oriented

Launch Date

:  19-Jun-1989

Fund Manager

:  Siddharth Panjwani

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  445.8

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

LIC MF ULIS Regular IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  35.2224

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  Nil

LIC MF ULIS Regular IDCW- NAV Chart

LIC MF ULIS Regular IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.43
-4.39
-2.43
2.92
-3.43
5.96
5
9.39
Category Avg
0.07
-3.23
-2.28
1.75
-0.74
9.43
8.21
9.82
Category Best
1.47
0.19
5.38
15.85
13.57
22.26
18.48
31.86
Category Worst
-1.47
-5.38
-8.7
-6.25
-12.41
-0.29
1.54
-5.3

LIC MF ULIS Regular IDCW- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
13-Feb-20131.50

LIC MF ULIS Regular IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  10000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
NSE46,298
Yatharth Hospit.40,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Oracle Fin.Serv.10,000
Tata Consumer55,643
TCS16,295

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.001827616.98
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles3.971550016.85
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components3.9120000016.60
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals3.88835016.44
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.623200015.36
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services3.318000014.05
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables3.132896613.28
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing2.7937000011.84
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals2.621347411.10
EquityEternalRetailing2.5634000010.88
EquityGarware Hi TechIndustrial Products2.31140009.82
EquityZydus Lifesci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.30840009.76
EquityAvenue Super.Retailing2.04227308.64
EquityUjjivan SmallBanks1.9512240008.26
EquityIndo-MIMIndustrial Manufacturing1.93660008.20
EquityNSECapital Markets1.92462988.16
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.92225008.14
EquityEndurance Tech.Auto Components1.88300007.96
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.832000007.76
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services1.811100007.66
EquityRategain TravelIT - Software1.81900007.66
EquityCreditAcc. Gram.Finance1.80600007.63
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment1.78180007.56
EquityManorama Indust.Food Products1.75400007.41
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment1.44180006.10
EquityCartrade TechRetailing1.37200005.79
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance1.36600005.75
EquityCity Union BankBanks1.282400005.42
EquityICICI BankBanks1.25400005.28
EquityTechno Elec.EnggConstruction1.20505265.09
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment1.2075005.08
EquityLumax Auto Tech.Auto Components0.98200004.15
EquityYatharth Hospit.Healthcare Services0.97400004.13
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services0.971000004.09
EquitySchneider Elect.Electrical Equipment0.93330003.97
EquityGodfrey PhillipsCigarettes & Tobacco Products0.87194553.68
Equity360 ONECapital Markets0.85350003.60
EquityInfosysIT - Software0.82350003.47

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
LIC Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Apr-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
50,859.58
Trustee/s:
Mr. Pradeep Jagannath Bhi, LIC Mutual Fund Trustee P
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Ashis Kumar
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vijay Sharma, Raghunandan Maluste, Sanjay Achyutrao Muthal, Praveen Garg
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Srividya Baliga
Fund Manager/s:
Siddharth Panjwani
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
4th Floor, Industrial Insurance Building, Opp.Churchgate Stati Mumbai 400 020.
Contact Nos:
022-66016000
Fax:
022-22843660
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.