iifl-logo

Mahindra Manulife Innovation Opportunities Fund Regular IDCW

Mahindra Manulife Innovation Opportunities Fund Regular IDCW

Fund Name

:  Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Mahindra Manulife Innovation Opportunities Fund Regular IDCW

AMC

:  Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  09-Jan-2026

Fund Manager

:  Kirti Dalvi

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  262.96

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Mahindra Manulife Innovation Opportunities Fund Regular IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  10.3478

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  An Exit Load of 0.5% is payable if Units are redeemed / switched-out upto 3 months from the date of allotment; Nil if Units are redeemed / switched-out after 3 months from the date of allotment.

Mahindra Manulife Innovation Opportunities Fund Regular IDCW- NAV Chart

Mahindra Manulife Innovation Opportunities Fund Regular IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.44
-6.23
-4.35
6.25
-
-
-
3.47
Category Avg
-0.06
-4.47
-2.7
5.2
-0.03
11.88
10.48
11.68
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.47
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Mahindra Manulife Innovation Opportunities Fund Regular IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Mahindra Manulife Innovation Opportunities Fund Regular IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Senores Pharma.36,000
Zydus Lifesci.34,000
HBL Engineering34,705
Clean Max Enviro18,881

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Infosys29,050

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityEternalRetailing3.793040009.72
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.73730257.00
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)2.64403936.77
EquityICICI BankBanks2.61507626.70
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance2.601757626.68
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.59202706.64
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.57137506.60
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products2.53546756.48
EquityBelrise IndustriAuto Components2.442605006.26
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks2.321835005.96
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services2.29842505.87
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.2662505.80
EquityDr Lal PathlabsHealthcare Services2.23288715.73
EquityAxis BankBanks2.20460755.64
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services2.131337505.47
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services2.11109005.43
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages2.06121005.28
EquitySmartworks CoworCommercial Services & Supplies2.031001315.20
EquityCoforgeIT - Software1.97290005.07
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction1.95133555.02
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services1.95285005.00
EquityAdani Energy SolPower1.94380004.99
EquitySenores Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.94360004.98
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.8658004.78
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading1.85164044.76
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment1.82546254.66
Equity360 ONECapital Markets1.76437944.51
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense1.7496004.48
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products1.7198364.38
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels1.70396564.37
EquityAIA EngineeringIndustrial Products1.70112724.36
EquityBlackbuckTransport Services1.67704404.28
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment1.6399944.19
EquityM & MAutomobiles1.62140754.15
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software1.54260503.97
EquityZydus Lifesci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.54340003.95
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages1.52905003.90
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services1.4128037013.63
EquityPiramal Finance.Finance1.38173543.54
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables1.371690003.52
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals1.35140003.46
EquityMax FinancialInsurance1.30244003.35
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components1.2482003.19
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.21840003.11
EquityIDFC First BankBanks1.203800003.09
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components1.20130003.08
EquitySwiggyRetailing1.191225003.06
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)1.16280002.97
EquityJSW EnergyPower1.08560002.77
EquityHBL EngineeringIndustrial Products1.07347052.75
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.01669632.60
EquityClean Max EnviroPower0.98188812.50
EquityAnthem BiosciencPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.93280002.40
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products0.9146002.33

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
04-Feb-2016
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
38,154.44
Trustee/s:
Narendra Mairpady, M G Bhide, Gautam G Parekh, Debabrata Bandyopadhyay, Mahindra Manulife Trustee
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr.Anthony Heredia
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Ashutosh Bishnoi, Gautam Divan, V Ravi
Compliance Officer/s:
Ravi Dayma
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Pooja Vineet Deherkar
Fund Manager/s:
Kirti Dalvi
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
No. 204, 2nd Floor, Amiti Building, Piramal Agastya Corporate Park LBS Road, Kurla(w), Mumbai 400070
Contact Nos:
022-66327900
Fax:
022-66327932
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.