iifl-logo

Mahindra Manulife Value Fund Regular G

Mahindra Manulife Value Fund Regular G

Fund Name

:  Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Mahindra Manulife Value Fund Regular G

AMC

:  Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  07-Feb-2025

Fund Manager

:  Krishna Sanghavi

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  1014.76

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Mahindra Manulife Value Fund Regular G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  11.7152

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  An Exit Load of 0.5% is payable if Units are redeemed / switched-out up to 3 months from the date of allotment Nil If Units are redeemed / switched-out after 3 months from the date of allotment.

Mahindra Manulife Value Fund Regular G- NAV Chart

Mahindra Manulife Value Fund Regular G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.69
-6.08
-6.91
-0.1
2.32
-
-
10.32
Category Avg
-0.42
-4.11
-3.67
3.76
-0.31
11.24
10.29
11.72
Category Best
2.56
0.46
17.01
30.98
29.56
35.29
20.2
38.95
Category Worst
-2.52
-7.61
-11.05
-11.98
-21.34
-5.5
-0.6
-14.06

Mahindra Manulife Value Fund Regular G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Mahindra Manulife Value Fund Regular G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
HBL Engineering1,78,587
HEG Graphite2,00,000
HDFC Life Insur.1,75,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Coforge60,000
GAIL (India)5,00,000
NBCC7,00,000
Petronet LNG1,50,000

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products4.0935000041.54
EquityAxis BankBanks3.6230000036.78
EquityHDFC BankBanks3.6251847536.74
EquityICICI BankBanks3.5827500036.34
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance2.7370000027.66
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading2.408393424.36
EquityJindal SawIndustrial Products2.3786500024.02
EquityOil IndiaOil2.2550946622.85
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services2.211732178322.43
EquityBandhan BankBanks2.12120500021.47
EquityJSW EnergyPower2.0742500021.02
EquityIndusInd BankBanks2.0122598020.36
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products1.9653250019.91
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.931800019.57
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals1.88105000019.05
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services1.8650680018.91
EquityIDFC First BankBanks1.73215000017.50
EquityCarborundum Uni.Industrial Products1.7013789617.27
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components1.697200017.10
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.657162416.72
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.645435416.64
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.623183916.44
EquityPunjab Natl.BankBanks1.61144338716.31
EquityAdani Energy SolPower1.5111630015.28
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.498300015.07
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software1.439500014.47
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.4214670014.41
EquityHBL EngineeringIndustrial Products1.4017858714.18
EquityEngineers IndiaConstruction1.3745000013.93
EquityBalrampur ChiniAgricultural Food & other Products1.3721000013.91
EquityMahindra Logis.Transport Services1.3631734213.83
EquityJio FinancialFinance1.2860000013.01
EquityVolt.Transform.Electrical Equipment1.261217212.78
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals1.2522500012.73
EquityVedanta AluminiuNon - Ferrous Metals1.2230000012.38
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.2033000012.21
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining1.18156000011.94
EquityZydus Lifesci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.149922511.52
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.13960011.48
EquityElecon Engg.CoElectrical Equipment1.1324851711.47
EquityThe Ramco CementCement & Cement Products1.1213400011.33
EquityKEC InternationaConstruction1.1230000011.31
EquityTCSIT - Software1.115500011.27
EquityHEG Advanced MatIndustrial Products1.1147397611.26
EquitySPR Auto TechnolAuto Components1.052300010.70
EquityCEATAuto Components1.023182710.38
EquityREC LtdFinance1.0234472310.30
EquityInfosysIT - Software0.9910074210.01
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels0.98900009.92
EquityKajaria CeramicsConsumer Durables0.93768149.48
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software0.93770879.48
EquityHEG GraphiteMiscellaneous0.922000009.36
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.901750009.12
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.89670849.02
EquityIIFL FinanceFinance0.891500009.01
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.882000008.95
EquityAsahi India GlasAuto Components0.86906388.69
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.842000008.50
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing0.83400008.45
EquityUjjivan SmallBanks0.8312500008.43
EquityGuj Inds. PowerPower0.814592618.25
EquityLMWIndustrial Manufacturing0.7646007.75
EquityCanara BankBanks0.716000007.16
EquityCESCPower0.564214295.64
EquityKirl. BrothersIndustrial Products0.52297435.27
EquityDeepak NitriteChemicals & Petrochemicals0.45300484.59
EquityGokaldas ExportsTextiles & Apparels0.44642744.42
EquityAnthem BiosciencPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.43512034.39

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
04-Feb-2016
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
38,154.44
Trustee/s:
Narendra Mairpady, M G Bhide, Gautam G Parekh, Debabrata Bandyopadhyay, Mahindra Manulife Trustee
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr.Anthony Heredia
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Ashutosh Bishnoi, Gautam Divan, V Ravi
Compliance Officer/s:
Ravi Dayma
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Pooja Vineet Deherkar
Fund Manager/s:
Krishna Sanghavi
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
No. 204, 2nd Floor, Amiti Building, Piramal Agastya Corporate Park LBS Road, Kurla(w), Mumbai 400070
Contact Nos:
022-66327900
Fax:
022-66327932
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.