Mirae Asset BSE Select IPO ETF

Mirae Asset BSE Select IPO ETF

Fund Name

:  Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Mirae Asset BSE Select IPO ETF

AMC

:  Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  24-Feb-2025

Fund Manager

:  Vishal Singh

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  23

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Mirae Asset BSE Select IPO ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  14-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  45.7776

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Mirae Asset BSE Select IPO ETF- NAV Chart

Mirae Asset BSE Select IPO ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.68
-5.41
-1.49
10.61
-6.41
-
-
9.33
Category Avg
-0.42
-3.25
-4.02
0.06
-0.45
12.27
8.55
8.15
Category Best
6.02
4.55
11.55
31.29
43.14
45.09
27.31
110.07
Category Worst
-4.06
-12.42
-15.47
-16.66
-27.97
-3.86
-1.58
-21.58

Mirae Asset BSE Select IPO ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Mirae Asset BSE Select IPO ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Rubicon Research1,111
Sedemac Mechatro356
Aequs4,278
Shadowfax Techno3,348
Central Mine Pla1,798

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Lodha Developers5,056
Kalyan Jewellers6,907
Rainbow Child.917
Afcons Infrastr.3,257
Brainbees Solut.3,963
Railtel Corpn.1,566

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityMeeshoRetailing5.50556591.26
EquityEternalRetailing5.24377351.20
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing5.19173981.19
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)5.0168911.15
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles4.97271501.14
EquityJio FinancialFinance4.92522731.13
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance4.00233620.92
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing3.21230810.73
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)2.7659810.63
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components2.7275370.62
EquitySwiggyRetailing2.72250250.62
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment2.0814940.47
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing2.06471920.47
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles2.0423190.47
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.0318720.46
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles1.9631790.45
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets1.93242250.44
EquityPiramal Finance.Finance1.7920170.41
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services1.7699360.40
EquityWaaree EnergiesElectrical Equipment1.6415930.37
EquityJSW InfrastTransport Infrastructure1.57101700.36
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.5122810.34
EquityPine LabsFinancial Technology (Fintech)1.40187910.32
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets1.359950.31
EquityITC HotelsLeisure Services1.34188840.30
EquityTata CapitalFinance1.3292640.30
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables1.2717090.29
EquityPremier EnergiesElectrical Equipment1.0728190.24
EquityNuvama WealthCapital Markets1.0114180.23
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing1.0012940.23
EquityPiramal PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.94105050.21
EquityHDB FINANC SERFinance0.9434860.21
EquityStar Health InsuInsurance0.9139520.21
EquityData PatternAerospace & Defense0.904880.20
EquityTata Technolog.IT - Services0.9029310.20
EquityOneSource Speci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.8613090.19
EquityKaynes TechIndustrial Manufacturing0.805280.18
EquityRubicon ResearchPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7811110.17
EquityBharti HexacomTelecom - Services0.7712590.17
EquityAditya InfotechIndustrial Manufacturing0.764560.17
EquityN S D LCapital Markets0.7422490.17
EquityFive-Star Bus.FiFinance0.7232210.16
EquitySagilityIT - Services0.71385110.16
EquityAWL Agri Busine.Agricultural Food & other Products0.7091640.16
EquityAnthem BiosciencPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6617970.15
EquityInventurus KnowlIT - Services0.658640.15
EquityBajaj HousingFinance0.64181860.14
EquityIndian RenewableFinance0.64132060.14
EquityJyoti CNC Auto.Industrial Manufacturing0.6314120.14
EquityACME Solar Hold.Power0.6333220.14
EquityNTPC Green Ene.Power0.63155610.14
EquityMotherson WiringAuto Components0.62423090.14
EquityOla ElectricAutomobiles0.62388530.14
EquityBelrise IndustriAuto Components0.5553580.12
EquitySedemac MechatroAuto Components0.543560.12
EquityHexaware Tech.IT - Software0.5224620.12
EquityPhysicswallahOther Consumer Services0.5297400.12
EquityAequsAerospace & Defense0.5142780.11
EquityAadhar Hsg. Fin.Finance0.4825690.11
EquityShadowfax TechnoTransport Services0.4033480.09
EquityDevyani Intl.Leisure Services0.3970380.09
EquityUrban CompanyRetailing0.3856960.08
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components0.3716940.08
EquityEmmvee Photovol.Electrical Equipment0.3123240.07
EquityJSW CementCement & Cement Products0.2754930.06
EquityFractal Analyt.IT - Software0.268080.05
EquitySignatureGlobalRealty0.216840.04
EquityCentral Mine PlaCommercial Services & Supplies0.1617980.03
EquityJain ResourceDiversified Metals0.1411580.03
EquityBharat CokingConsumable Fuels0.1178180.02

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Nov-2006
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,45,363.65
Trustee/s:
M.L.Soneji, Mirae Asset Trustee Compa
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Swarup Anand Mohanty
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Yogesh Chadha, Mr. Swarup Mohanty
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Vishal Singh
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Unit 606,6th Flr,Windsor Off. CST Road,Kalina, Santacruz(E),Mumbai-400098
Contact Nos:
022-67800300
Fax:
022-67253942
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.