iifl-logo

Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund Regular G

Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund Regular G

Fund Name

:  Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund Regular G

AMC

:  Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity Theme - Infrastructure

Launch Date

:  17-Nov-2025

Fund Manager

:  Bharti Sawant

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  484.34

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund Regular G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  10.978

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  a) 15% of the units allotted (including Switch-in/STP - in) on or before completion of 365 days from the date of allotment of units: Nil. b) Any redemption in excess of such limits in the first 365 days from the date of allotment shall be subject to the following exit load: (Redemption of units would be done on First In First Out Basis (FIFO): - If redeemed within 1 year (365 days) from the date of allotment: 1% of the applicable NAV -If redeemed after 1 year (365 days) from the date of allotment: NIL.

Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund Regular G- NAV Chart

Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund Regular G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.65
-3.79
-0.63
8.95
-
-
-
9.78
Category Avg
-0.94
-4.75
-4.54
4.08
1.12
14.88
16.04
13.61
Category Best
-0.03
-1.65
0.86
11.43
14.84
22.2
20.53
19.36
Category Worst
-2.41
-7.28
-10.84
-7.36
-16.3
5.4
8.02
7.14

Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund Regular G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Mirae Asset Infrastructure Fund Regular G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Elevate Campuses3,11,258

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure5.6415192027.31
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction5.607218027.13
EquityNTPCPower3.7656440018.21
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services3.313219016.04
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products3.295870015.94
EquityKusumgarTextiles & Apparels3.2426188115.73
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment3.1737023015.38
EquityLodha DevelopersRealty2.9512629014.33
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment2.9117946614.10
EquityJSW EnergyPower2.8628088213.89
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance2.8342189013.73
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.807743013.60
EquityShiprocketTransport Services2.74110686413.30
EquityBlackbuckTransport Services2.5820576912.50
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense2.4931143012.09
EquityDiamond PowerElectrical Equipment2.3432091411.36
EquityJuniper GreenPower2.2740400011.04
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals2.26557010.97
EquityKalpataru Proj.Construction2.237854010.84
EquityLaser PowerIndustrial Products2.2341055810.83
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products2.164559810.50
EquityElevate CampusesCommercial Services & Supplies2.0731125810.05
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment2.02307009.82
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty1.89620709.19
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment1.87134219.09
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services1.84109408.93
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services1.822156658.83
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense1.82189108.82
EquityFoseco IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals1.81135718.77
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment1.791020508.71
EquityVolt.Transform.Electrical Equipment1.6777048.08
EquityJSW InfrastTransport Infrastructure1.632216707.90
EquityTitagarh RailIndustrial Manufacturing1.58937597.67
EquityTriveni TurbineElectrical Equipment1.431288106.94
EquityIndo-MIMIndustrial Manufacturing1.40549396.82
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services1.371487506.65
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.3559806.55
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products1.32542506.43
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.313443806.34
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products1.13115255.48
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables1.032407605.02
EquityGujarat EnergyGas0.791619563.84
EquitySKF India Indus.Industrial Products0.5597502.69
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products0.54708002.64
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services0.50653762.43
EquityGreenply IndustrConsumer Durables0.46750002.24
EquityGSPL TransmissioGas0.16539850.77

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Nov-2006
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,45,363.65
Trustee/s:
M.L.Soneji, Mirae Asset Trustee Compa
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Swarup Anand Mohanty
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Yogesh Chadha, Mr. Swarup Mohanty
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Bharti Sawant
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Unit 606,6th Flr,Windsor Off. CST Road,Kalina, Santacruz(E),Mumbai-400098
Contact Nos:
022-67800300
Fax:
022-67253942
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.