iifl-logo

Mirae Asset Midcap Fund G

Mirae Asset Midcap Fund G

Fund Name

:  Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Mirae Asset Midcap Fund G

AMC

:  Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  08-Jul-2019

Fund Manager

:  Ankit Jain

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  20891.69

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Mirae Asset Midcap Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  37.513

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1.00%: If units Redeemed or Switched Out within 1 year (365 days) from the date of allotment. Nil after 1 year (365 Days).

Mirae Asset Midcap Fund G- NAV Chart

Mirae Asset Midcap Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.68
-7.31
-5.21
6.3
1.19
12.92
12.17
20.14
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Mirae Asset Midcap Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Mirae Asset Midcap Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Symbiotec Pharma7,40,752
K P R Mill Ltd7,07,866
Moneyview71,92,055

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Hind.Aeronautics3,00,000
Alkem Lab1,52,625
Jyothy Labs34,17,341
Ola Electric1,15,20,427

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.314253201842.13
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals3.7540441210733.96
EquityHDB FINANC SERFinance3.3610572895656.89
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.343218048653.32
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services3.0014346353587.77
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles2.891078292565.13
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software2.851057566558.28
EquityIndusInd BankBanks2.685825362525.09
EquitySwiggyRetailing2.6620847043521.38
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables2.66396910519.95
EquityDalmia BharatLtdCement & Cement Products2.532943408495.58
EquityTata CommTelecom - Services2.512970865492.03
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components2.272312805445.44
EquityNarayana HrudayaHealthcare Services2.132328229417.07
EquityAxis BankBanks2.133398038416.59
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty2.112785803412.82
EquityFederal BankBanks1.9311889471377.37
EquityVoltasConsumer Durables1.913502512374.76
EquityBSECapital Markets1.891198992370.72
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance1.8813913647368.71
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)1.872183826366.44
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.831431251358.35
EquityVedanta AluminiuNon - Ferrous Metals1.748259270341.02
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)1.723169724337.22
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment1.677899475328.22
EquityP I IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals1.641390377321.17
Equity3M IndiaDiversified1.6197887314.80
EquityGland PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.541038228301.02
EquityTata Power Co.Power1.538351535299.82
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing1.509216666294.93
EquityIndian BankBanks1.503645636293.80
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services1.456372654285.17
EquityCEATAuto Components1.42854634278.98
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals1.391098551271.61
EquitySKF India Indus.Industrial Products1.37971557268.91
EquityGo Digit GeneralInsurance1.269525856247.71
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets1.2613454846247.44
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing1.2624407681246.51
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components1.04525906204.95
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty0.991007833195.01
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing0.972768967189.68
EquityBata IndiaConsumer Durables0.953005193185.94
EquityManipal HealthHealthcare Services0.952621277185.66
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets0.91539004177.89
EquityGujarat EnergyGas0.877155057169.98
EquityMax FinancialInsurance0.861237225169.92
EquityCentury PlyboardConsumer Durables0.862481640169.21
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products0.814527009158.60
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.804109040156.39
EquityKFin Technolog.Capital Markets0.771793979150.69
EquityGujarat FluorochChemicals & Petrochemicals0.74328544144.73
EquityWakefit InnovatiConsumer Durables0.739940536142.96
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables0.635946090124.07
EquityOil IndiaOil0.612695617120.93
EquityJyoti CNC Auto.Industrial Manufacturing0.581094271113.78
EquityMilky Mist DairyFood Products0.563506279110.95
EquitySKF IndiaAuto Components0.4862921995.00
EquitySymbiotec PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.4474075287.16
EquityTeam Lease Serv.Commercial Services & Supplies0.4272404183.16
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels0.3970786678.09
EquityPrince PipesIndustrial Products0.28217368855.59
EquityGSPL TransmissioGas0.14196835228.42
EquityMoneyviewFinance0.12719205524.45

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Nov-2006
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,45,363.65
Trustee/s:
M.L.Soneji, Mirae Asset Trustee Compa
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Swarup Anand Mohanty
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Yogesh Chadha, Mr. Swarup Mohanty
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Ankit Jain
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Unit 606,6th Flr,Windsor Off. CST Road,Kalina, Santacruz(E),Mumbai-400098
Contact Nos:
022-67800300
Fax:
022-67253942
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.