Mirae Asset Nifty 50 ETF

Mirae Asset Nifty 50 ETF

Fund Name

:  Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Mirae Asset Nifty 50 ETF

AMC

:  Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  19-Nov-2018

Fund Manager

:  Ritesh Patel

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  5216.67

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Mirae Asset Nifty 50 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  15-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  250.466

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Mirae Asset Nifty 50 ETF- NAV Chart

Mirae Asset Nifty 50 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
3.45
-0.51
-4.25
-4.31
-8.23
6.36
5.81
11.4
Category Avg
2.05
-1.73
-3.85
-2.09
-1.22
12.25
8.46
7.95
Category Best
10.86
4.15
8.02
22.19
41.21
42.67
26.51
110.24
Category Worst
-4.31
-11.87
-16.45
-18.66
-28.13
-3.82
-1.25
-21.43

Mirae Asset Nifty 50 ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Mirae Asset Nifty 50 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE2,03,655

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro13,55,183

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks10.377639543541.41
EquityICICI BankBanks9.053572421472.16
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products7.583332565395.57
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.101515721266.31
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction4.20583380219.35
EquitySBIBanks3.782059832197.64
EquityAxis BankBanks3.361432871175.67
EquityInfosysIT - Software3.351760288174.99
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.933670166153.04
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.51445301131.36
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.501359983130.47
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.424805099126.25
EquityEternalRetailing2.213611580115.57
EquityTCSIT - Software2.00508835104.34
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.8352776295.87
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.8120598494.48
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.5944222283.09
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.486481577.56
EquityNTPCPower1.46236850876.44
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.46413539976.21
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.3439059470.24
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.32178501969.31
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.3169817368.60
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.3072159067.95
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.235899464.63
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.2352511864.58
EquityBSECapital Markets1.2020365562.97
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.1547983660.14
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.135438159.13
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.12225689658.79
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.1018809457.59
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.0711282056.22
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.0322526354.12
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.97119398850.74
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.9628973050.15
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.946876549.16
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.9416899149.06
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.9231659848.24
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.8935737646.81
EquityO N G COil0.83193591743.71
EquityTrentRetailing0.8316582243.47
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.805129341.88
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.7222402138.00
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7228049937.75
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7130397337.47
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.68163588135.47
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.6637093634.48
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.5932455930.81
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.56104282129.56
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.5353618727.94

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Nov-2006
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,45,363.65
Trustee/s:
M.L.Soneji, Mirae Asset Trustee Compa
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Swarup Anand Mohanty
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Yogesh Chadha, Mr. Swarup Mohanty
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Ritesh Patel
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Unit 606,6th Flr,Windsor Off. CST Road,Kalina, Santacruz(E),Mumbai-400098
Contact Nos:
022-67800300
Fax:
022-67253942
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.