iifl-logo

Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct G

Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct G

AMC

:  Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  10-Oct-2024

Fund Manager

:  Ritesh Patel

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  71.15

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.4006

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.43
-3.9
-5.81
-4.62
-9.78
-
-
-3.1
Category Avg
-0.03
-4.88
-4.39
0.63
-4.05
9.98
7.52
4.17
Category Best
3.24
6.33
6.66
28.82
33.03
33.61
18.33
25.59
Category Worst
-3.74
-10.18
-12.88
-16.97
-28.14
-3.01
3.55
-20.3

Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Mirae Asset Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE2,662

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro17,490

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks10.38998647.07
EquityICICI BankBanks9.05466996.17
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products7.58435635.17
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.10198143.48
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction4.2076262.86
EquitySBIBanks3.79269262.58
EquityAxis BankBanks3.37187312.29
EquityInfosysIT - Software3.35230112.28
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.93479772.00
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.5258211.71
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.50177781.70
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.42628121.65
EquityEternalRetailing2.21472111.51
EquityTCSIT - Software2.0066521.36
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.8368991.25
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.8126931.23
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.5957811.08
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.488471.01
EquityNTPCPower1.46309610.99
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.46540580.99
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.3451060.91
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.32233340.90
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.3191270.89
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.3094330.88
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.237710.84
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.2368640.84
EquityBSECapital Markets1.2026620.82
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.1562720.78
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.137110.77
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.12295020.76
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.1024590.75
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.0714750.73
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.0329450.70
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.97156080.66
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.9637870.65
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.948990.64
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.9422090.64
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.9241390.63
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.8946720.61
EquityO N G COil0.83253060.57
EquityTrentRetailing0.8321680.56
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.806710.54
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.7229280.49
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7236670.49
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7139740.49
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.68213840.46
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.6648490.45
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.5942430.40
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.56136320.38
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.5370090.36

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Nov-2006
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,45,363.65
Trustee/s:
M.L.Soneji, Mirae Asset Trustee Compa
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Swarup Anand Mohanty
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Yogesh Chadha, Mr. Swarup Mohanty
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Ritesh Patel
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Unit 606,6th Flr,Windsor Off. CST Road,Kalina, Santacruz(E),Mumbai-400098
Contact Nos:
022-67800300
Fax:
022-67253942
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.