iifl-logo

Motilal Oswal BSE Low Volatility Index Fund G

Motilal Oswal BSE Low Volatility Index Fund G

Fund Name

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Motilal Oswal BSE Low Volatility Index Fund G

AMC

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  04-Mar-2022

Fund Manager

:  Swapnil Mayekar

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  59.15

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Motilal Oswal BSE Low Volatility Index Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  14.442

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1% - If redeemed on or before 15 days from the date of allotment. Nil - If redeemed after 15 days from the date of allotment.

Motilal Oswal BSE Low Volatility Index Fund G- NAV Chart

Motilal Oswal BSE Low Volatility Index Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Category Avg
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Category Best
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Category Worst
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Motilal Oswal BSE Low Volatility Index Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Motilal Oswal BSE Low Volatility Index Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Castrol India1,45,954
Abbott India789
Kotak Mah. Bank47,374
Power Grid Corpn73,905
Lupin9,377
Tata Power Co.53,129
Alkem Lab3,666
P & G Hygiene2,683

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Titan Company5,037
UltraTech Cem.2,020
Asian Paints9,004
Larsen & Toubro5,527
Maruti Suzuki1,550
SBI19,699
TCS8,159
Dr Reddy's Labs15,300
Dabur India44,592

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityCastrol IndiaPetroleum Products4.941459542.92
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products3.65274322.15
EquityAbbott IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.627892.14
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services3.4825292.05
EquityITCDiversified FMCG3.47778322.05
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.45112152.04
EquityNTPCPower3.42629072.02
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services3.42115162.02
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance3.41119352.01
EquityHDFC BankBanks3.39282172.00
EquityICICI BankBanks3.36150411.98
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks3.34473741.97
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower3.25739051.92
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.2493771.91
EquityTata Power Co.Power3.22531291.90
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.1936661.88
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.17138841.87
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance3.12355751.84
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products3.1138251.84
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products3.11154701.83
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products3.09139261.82
EquityP & G HygienePersonal Products3.0826831.82
EquityShree CementCement & Cement Products3.068151.81
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals3.05122711.80
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG3.0595921.80
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels2.95411101.74
EquityACCCement & Cement Products2.88141591.70
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products2.8855461.70
EquityUnited BreweriesBeverages2.85145411.68

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
14-Nov-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,70,272.84
Trustee/s:
Mr. Sunil Goyal, Mr. Motilal Oswal, Mr. Brij Gopal Daga, Motilal Oswal Trustee Com
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Prateek Agrawal
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vipul Choksi, Ashok Jain, Mr. Raamdeo Agarwal, Mr. Rama Shankar Sanghai
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Aparna Karmase
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sanjay Dongre
Fund Manager/s:
Swapnil Mayekar
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Motilal Oswal Tower,10th flr Rahimtu- llah sayani road opp parel st depot prabhadevi Mumbai 400025
Contact Nos:
022-40548002 / 8108622222
Fax:
022-30896884
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.