iifl-logo

Motilal Oswal Focused Fund Direct G

Motilal Oswal Focused Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Motilal Oswal Focused Fund Direct G

AMC

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  22-Apr-2013

Fund Manager

:  Ankit Agarwal

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  1845.11

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Motilal Oswal Focused Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  28-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  61.9873

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Motilal Oswal Focused Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

Motilal Oswal Focused Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
1.2
-0.98
6.71
17.96
19.51
14.56
10.22
14.5
Category Avg
-0.11
-3.11
-4.56
-0.76
-3.62
11.88
10.36
11.04
Category Best
3.71
5.38
12.55
19.92
20.26
35.13
20.98
36.78
Category Worst
-3.36
-8.93
-12.02
-14.76
-23.08
-5.3
-0.24
-13.74

Motilal Oswal Focused Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Motilal Oswal Focused Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Billionbrains32,58,969
Spectrum Electr.1,37,902

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Multi Comm. Exc.1,96,324
Bharti Airtel1,75,109

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets3.8622697371.19
EquitySansera Enginee.Auto Components3.8115494570.30
EquitySBIBanks3.7171386668.49
EquityCoforgeIT - Software3.7139094168.37
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing3.6738003167.75
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)3.5338855265.19
EquityShadowfax TechnoTransport Services3.53232420565.13
EquityEternalRetailing3.53203483365.11
EquityPNB HousingFinance3.4556867063.69
EquityAditya InfotechIndustrial Manufacturing3.4416524663.56
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables3.3613531762.06
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks3.3260690561.31
EquityIndusInd BankBanks3.2867104160.48
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment3.287751460.43
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets3.25325896959.93
EquityLohia CorpIndustrial Manufacturing3.18105425558.73
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.1017464357.27
EquityeClerx ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies2.8829157953.06
EquitySpectrum Electr.Industrial Manufacturing2.8713790253.03
EquityRubicon ResearchPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.8232140452.04
EquityPTC IndustriesIndustrial Products2.802324751.58
EquityWework IndiaCommercial Services & Supplies2.7576893250.78
EquityUno MindaAuto Components2.7342995350.30
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment2.687307849.51
EquityMeeshoRetailing2.57208595447.50
EquityDiamond PowerElectrical Equipment2.48129057045.71
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services2.405419644.25
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment2.2748944741.80
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.4326869626.40
EquityPremier EnergiesElectrical Equipment1.4130001826.10

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
14-Nov-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,70,272.84
Trustee/s:
Mr. Sunil Goyal, Mr. Motilal Oswal, Mr. Brij Gopal Daga, Motilal Oswal Trustee Com
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Prateek Agrawal
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vipul Choksi, Ashok Jain, Mr. Raamdeo Agarwal, Mr. Rama Shankar Sanghai
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Aparna Karmase
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sanjay Dongre
Fund Manager/s:
Ankit Agarwal
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Motilal Oswal Tower,10th flr Rahimtu- llah sayani road opp parel st depot prabhadevi Mumbai 400025
Contact Nos:
022-40548002 / 8108622222
Fax:
022-30896884
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.