Motilal Oswal Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF

Motilal Oswal Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF

Fund Name

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Motilal Oswal Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF

AMC

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  21-Jan-2022

Fund Manager

:  Swapnil Mayekar

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  115.12

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Motilal Oswal Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  14-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  59.5186

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Motilal Oswal Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF- NAV Chart

Motilal Oswal Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.98
-4.22
-4.04
-1.87
-5.62
8.35
-
8.6
Category Avg
-0.04
-3.49
-3.72
-0.2
-0.69
12.14
8.3
7.99
Category Best
8.8
4.53
7.15
28.04
39.25
44.01
26.43
109.62
Category Worst
-5.5
-13.14
-16.12
-16.45
-24.82
-3.48
-1.6
-21.64

Motilal Oswal Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Motilal Oswal Nifty 200 Momentum 30 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology6.54380367.53
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets6.04210846.95
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals5.043149395.80
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals5.02613255.77
EquityShriram FinanceFinance5.02587715.77
EquityNTPCPower4.701677315.41
EquityAdani PowerPower4.622606595.31
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products4.46107795.13
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment4.33118524.97
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals4.261891904.90
EquityBSECapital Markets4.14154094.76
EquityFederal BankBanks3.751358334.31
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment3.641009264.19
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components3.342356923.84
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components3.20191013.67
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment3.04409153.49
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment2.9010913.34
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.8568303.27
EquityAdani Energy SolPower2.79244493.21
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals2.65895763.05
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products2.4835562.85
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals2.1612632.48
EquityAdani GreenPower2.07186592.38
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services2.0217969382.32
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment1.8531402.12
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.7586322.01
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals1.681067011.93
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products1.4236591.63
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance1.34405561.54
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance0.88382011.01

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
14-Nov-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,70,272.84
Trustee/s:
Mr. Sunil Goyal, Mr. Motilal Oswal, Mr. Brij Gopal Daga, Motilal Oswal Trustee Com
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Prateek Agrawal
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vipul Choksi, Ashok Jain, Mr. Raamdeo Agarwal, Mr. Rama Shankar Sanghai
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Aparna Karmase
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sanjay Dongre
Fund Manager/s:
Swapnil Mayekar
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Motilal Oswal Tower,10th flr Rahimtu- llah sayani road opp parel st depot prabhadevi Mumbai 400025
Contact Nos:
022-40548002 / 8108622222
Fax:
022-30896884
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.