iifl-logo

Motilal Oswal Nifty India Defence ETF

Motilal Oswal Nifty India Defence ETF

Fund Name

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Motilal Oswal Nifty India Defence ETF

AMC

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  19-Aug-2024

Fund Manager

:  Swapnil Mayekar

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  1357.99

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Motilal Oswal Nifty India Defence ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  100.1369

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Motilal Oswal Nifty India Defence ETF- NAV Chart

Motilal Oswal Nifty India Defence ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.49
-9
-3.24
10.07
11.12
-
-
12.22
Category Avg
0.05
-4.64
-3.85
-0.22
-0.2
12.46
8.7
7.79
Category Best
3.18
6.97
13.19
37.12
48.3
46.24
27.89
110.44
Category Worst
-3.72
-11.51
-13.16
-16.76
-29.61
-3.14
-3.03
-21.65

Motilal Oswal Nifty India Defence ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Motilal Oswal Nifty India Defence ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Sigma Advanced S1,52,835
Centum Electron24,838
Unimech Aero.28,258

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense19.956626355257.30
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense19.67543292253.60
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components13.27888680171.15
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals11.9077895153.45
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment4.216965454.30
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing3.9824294651.33
EquityAstra MicrowaveAerospace & Defense3.4427063344.29
EquityData PatternAerospace & Defense3.239711741.63
EquityCochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing3.1530930540.67
EquityBharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense2.5429472232.71
EquityBEML LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.8912227724.36
EquityZen TechnologiesAerospace & Defense1.8414749223.67
EquityApollo Micro SysAerospace & Defense1.6452346121.11
EquityGarden Reach Sh.Aerospace & Defense1.599367120.43
EquityDynamatic Tech.Industrial Manufacturing1.321255017.08
EquitySigma Advanced SAerospace & Defense1.2215283515.67
EquityParas DefenceAerospace & Defense1.1511356514.88
EquityAequsAerospace & Defense1.1452787914.75
EquityAXISCADES Tech.Aerospace & Defense0.995723812.77
EquityCentum ElectronAerospace & Defense0.922483811.91
EquityMishra Dhatu NigAerospace & Defense0.531561906.83
EquityUnimech Aero.Aerospace & Defense0.38282584.87

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
14-Nov-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,70,272.84
Trustee/s:
Mr. Sunil Goyal, Mr. Motilal Oswal, Mr. Brij Gopal Daga, Motilal Oswal Trustee Com
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Prateek Agrawal
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vipul Choksi, Ashok Jain, Mr. Raamdeo Agarwal, Mr. Rama Shankar Sanghai
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Aparna Karmase
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sanjay Dongre
Fund Manager/s:
Swapnil Mayekar
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Motilal Oswal Tower,10th flr Rahimtu- llah sayani road opp parel st depot prabhadevi Mumbai 400025
Contact Nos:
022-40548002 / 8108622222
Fax:
022-30896884
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.