iifl-logo

Motilal Oswal Nifty Services Sector ETF

Motilal Oswal Nifty Services Sector ETF

Fund Name

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Motilal Oswal Nifty Services Sector ETF

AMC

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  24-Nov-2025

Fund Manager

:  Swapnil Mayekar

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  5.9

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Motilal Oswal Nifty Services Sector ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  29-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  30.6777

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Motilal Oswal Nifty Services Sector ETF- NAV Chart

Motilal Oswal Nifty Services Sector ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
1.71
4.68
-2.09
0.7
-
-
-
-9.51
Category Avg
0.75
-1.25
-5.54
-3.8
-3.08
12.84
9.07
6.92
Category Best
4.94
15.54
9.4
17.47
39.68
41.96
24.67
106.23
Category Worst
-5.19
-14.07
-23.21
-23.65
-34.02
-3.78
0.2
-27.43

Motilal Oswal Nifty Services Sector ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Motilal Oswal Nifty Services Sector ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Adani Power7,656
Federal Bank1,080

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Info Edg.(India)351
GAIL (India)2,475

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityInfosysIT - Software10.1360140.59
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services10.0333690.59
EquityHDFC BankBanks8.0467010.47
EquityEternalRetailing7.23133330.42
EquityICICI BankBanks7.0231340.41
EquityTCSIT - Software6.5218780.38
EquityNTPCPower4.7887440.28
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure4.3914420.25
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software4.0419390.23
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower3.6883320.21
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services3.524170.20
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software3.0211690.17
EquitySBIBanks2.9418070.17
EquityAdani PowerPower2.6576560.15
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services2.611890.15
EquityAxis BankBanks2.6112570.15
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.2732190.13
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services2.1613690.12
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance1.9411930.11
EquityAvenue Super.Retailing1.912970.11
EquityTata Power Co.Power1.8830900.11
EquityWiproIT - Software1.3449830.07
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.026120.06
EquityBSECapital Markets0.931790.05
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.742540.04
EquityFederal BankBanks0.5810800.03
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.571970.03
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.5314350.03
EquityIndusInd BankBanks0.442880.02
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.414700.02

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
14-Nov-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,70,272.84
Trustee/s:
Mr. Sunil Goyal, Mr. Motilal Oswal, Mr. Brij Gopal Daga, Motilal Oswal Trustee Com
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Prateek Agrawal
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vipul Choksi, Ashok Jain, Mr. Raamdeo Agarwal, Mr. Rama Shankar Sanghai
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Aparna Karmase
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sanjay Dongre
Fund Manager/s:
Swapnil Mayekar
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Motilal Oswal Tower,10th flr Rahimtu- llah sayani road opp parel st depot prabhadevi Mumbai 400025
Contact Nos:
022-40548002 / 8108622222
Fax:
022-30896884
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.