iifl-logo

Nippon India Nifty 500 Quality 50 Index Fund Dir G

Nippon India Nifty 500 Quality 50 Index Fund Dir G

Fund Name

:  Nippon India Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Nippon India Nifty 500 Quality 50 Index Fund Dir G

AMC

:  Nippon India Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  16-Apr-2025

Fund Manager

:  Jitendra Tolani

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  43.45

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Nippon India Nifty 500 Quality 50 Index Fund Dir G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  10.2232

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Nippon India Nifty 500 Quality 50 Index Fund Dir G- NAV Chart

Nippon India Nifty 500 Quality 50 Index Fund Dir G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.1
-6.35
-6.48
-1.5
-5.23
-
-
1.3
Category Avg
-0.02
-4.87
-4.39
0.63
-4.04
9.98
7.52
4.17
Category Best
3.24
6.53
5.58
28.13
33.7
33.76
18.46
25.59
Category Worst
-3.74
-10.18
-12.88
-16.97
-28.14
-3.01
3.55
-20.3

Nippon India Nifty 500 Quality 50 Index Fund Dir G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Nippon India Nifty 500 Quality 50 Index Fund Dir G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityTCSIT - Software5.30101112.07
EquityInfosysIT - Software5.13201812.00
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense4.37440541.71
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles4.0514571.58
EquityBSECapital Markets3.9149511.53
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels3.81350711.49
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables3.6911011.44
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products3.6929911.44
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products3.2071031.25
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals2.885731.12
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products2.78138491.08
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment2.78127461.08
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets2.6845911.04
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software2.6819841.04
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment2.612586091.02
EquityAnand Rathi Wea.Capital Markets2.5847691.01
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment2.4122450.94
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels2.232400.87
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals2.16248370.84
EquityLTMIT - Software2.0920170.81
EquityCams ServicesCapital Markets2.02117560.78
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment2.0111590.78
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software1.957190.76
EquityC D S LCapital Markets1.8958600.74
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining1.66850510.65
EquityCastrol IndiaPetroleum Products1.60313120.62
EquityI R C T CLeisure Services1.51130080.59
EquityMotil.Oswal.Fin.Capital Markets1.4356460.56
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing1.4326430.55
EquityIndian Energy ExCapital Markets1.32481630.51
EquityMotherson WiringAuto Components1.171341550.45
EquitySchneider Elect.Electrical Equipment1.1738030.45
EquityForce MotorsAutomobiles1.112550.43
EquityTata ElxsiIT - Software1.0913810.42
EquityEmamiPersonal Products1.09112110.42
EquityGillette IndiaPersonal Products1.065930.41
EquityeClerx ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies1.0522650.41
EquityNatco PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.9745870.37
EquityAction Const.Eq.Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.9630600.37
EquityL&T TechnologyIT - Services0.9611690.37
EquityTriveni TurbineElectrical Equipment0.9368130.36
EquityAditya AMCCapital Markets0.9135620.35
EquityJSW DuluxConsumer Durables0.9011460.35
EquityZen TechnologiesAerospace & Defense0.8721220.34
EquityKPIT Technologi.IT - Software0.8768360.34
EquityGarden Reach Sh.Aerospace & Defense0.8414990.32
EquityIndiamart Inter.Retailing0.8119500.31
EquitySonata SoftwareIT - Software0.72108970.28
EquityBLS Internat.Leisure Services0.57102600.22

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
24-Feb-1995
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
8,03,520.11
Trustee/s:
Nippon Life India Trustee
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Sundeep Sikka
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Akira Shibata, Mr. Sushil C. Tripathi, Mr. Kazuhide Toda
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Muneesh Sud
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Milind Nesarikar
Fund Manager/s:
Jitendra Tolani
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
4th Floor, Tower A, Peninsula Busines -s Park, Ganapatrao Kadam Marg Lower Parel (W), Mumbai - 400013.
Contact Nos:
022-68087000/1860260111
Fax:
022-68087097
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.