iifl-logo

Samco Multi Cap Fund Regular G

Samco Multi Cap Fund Regular G

Fund Name

:  Samco Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Samco Multi Cap Fund Regular G

AMC

:  Samco Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  10-Oct-2024

Fund Manager

:  Umeshkumar Mehta

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  219.73

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Samco Multi Cap Fund Regular G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  13-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  8.89

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  10% of units can be redeemed without an exit load within 12 months of allotment. Any redemption in excess of such limit in the first 12 months will incur 1% exit load. No exit load, if redeemed or switched out after 12 months from the date of allotment of unit.

Samco Multi Cap Fund Regular G- NAV Chart

Samco Multi Cap Fund Regular G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.44
-1.98
2.53
9.61
-3.26
-
-
-5.84
Category Avg
-0.66
-3.32
-2.94
5.14
0.62
11.55
10.28
11.92
Category Best
2.12
0.75
17.28
31.56
29.12
35.85
20.36
39.38
Category Worst
-2.68
-6.17
-10.72
-10.18
-20.24
-5.29
-0.53
-13.57

Samco Multi Cap Fund Regular G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Samco Multi Cap Fund Regular G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
NSE53,256
Multi Comm. Exc.11,353
FSN E-Commerce1,13,497
Divi's Lab.3,833
Samvardh. Mothe.2,13,143
Manipal Payment80,093
Titan Company7,149
A R C I2,22,600
Oracle Fin.Serv.1,390
Lloyds Metals7,724

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
GE Vernova T&D8,273
AIA Engineering8,106
Thermax8,611
NLC India1,25,332
Polycab India3,140
R R Kabel9,368
Schneider Elect.21,552
CG Power & Ind24,547
Cummins India3,114
Kirl.Pneumatic10,973
Rain Industries37,210
Skyways Air Ser.23,945

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityNSECapital Markets4.27532569.38
EquityLalithaa JewelConsumer Durables2.161243944.75
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals1.9421604.25
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.82202484.00
EquityBank of IndiaBanks1.722905333.78
EquityBank of MahaBanks1.724756003.77
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets1.71113533.74
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals1.691086873.70
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing1.651134973.63
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.6238333.56
EquityFederal BankBanks1.591102923.50
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components1.582131433.47
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing1.54190343.39
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products1.50121503.30
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.4971493.27
EquityManipal PaymentFinancial Technology (Fintech)1.49800933.27
EquityA R C IFinance1.462226003.21
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment1.44762863.16
EquityAdani PowerPower1.381485333.03
EquityHFCLTelecom - Services1.371328993.01
EquityC P C LPetroleum Products1.37209483.00
EquitySansera Enginee.Auto Components1.3665922.99
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products1.34839272.94
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.33174142.91
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment1.3136792.86
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services1.2921959642.84
EquityAdani Energy SolPower1.28214502.81
EquityGE Shipping CoTransport Services1.26178052.77
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.2080532.64
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products1.20114442.63
EquityGranules IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.17303952.57
EquityAnand Rathi Wea.Capital Markets1.16120062.54
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products1.12187302.45
EquitySterlite Tech.Telecom - Equipment & Accessories1.11269232.44
EquitySkipperElectrical Equipment1.09450342.39
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks1.07725412.35
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components1.07122052.35
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.99768232.17
EquityJ & K BankBanks0.991562012.16
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment0.987042.15
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.9643742.09
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.9325202.05
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals0.93790492.04
EquityThangamayil Jew.Consumer Durables0.9240012.02
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages0.8643501.89
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles0.8216501.79
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components0.70184341.53
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software0.6713901.47
EquityLloyds MetalsMinerals & Mining0.6677241.45
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment0.668301.44
EquityKarnataka BankBanks0.57380301.25
EquityLloyds EngineeriIndustrial Manufacturing0.561246711.22
EquityArvind LtdTextiles & Apparels0.55224841.21
EquityT N Merc. BankBanks0.54136451.18
EquityKRN Heat ExchanIndustrial Products0.5482141.17
EquityBlack BoxIT - Services0.53144701.16
EquityAkums DrugsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.52139471.14
EquityInox IndiaIndustrial Products0.5154801.12
EquityAether Industri.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.5064721.09
EquityPrivi Speci.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.4930201.08
EquityUjjivan SmallBanks0.491599681.07
EquityAzad EngineeringElectrical Equipment0.4936331.07
EquityAvalon TechElectrical Equipment0.4946651.07
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment0.49135891.06
EquityBalaji AminesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.4849631.05
EquityParas DefenceAerospace & Defense0.4880061.04
EquitySky Gold & Diam.Consumer Durables0.48128791.04
EquitySPR Auto TechnologiesAuto Components0.4822431.04
EquityVa Tech WabagOther Utilities0.4750511.04
EquityViyash ScientificPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.47436661.02
EquityHappy ForgingsIndustrial Products0.4749541.02
EquityRategain TravelIT - Software0.46119431.01
EquityHonasa ConsumerPersonal Products0.44226380.97
EquityDiamond PowerElectrical Equipment0.43267470.94
EquityAshoka BuildconConstruction0.43869950.93
EquitySPARCPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.43474210.93
EquityAstra MicrowaveAerospace & Defense0.4255740.91
EquityShilpa MedicarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.4083620.87
EquityQuality Power ElElectrical Equipment0.3953870.85
EquitySouth Ind.BankBanks0.381709870.82
EquityNeogen ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals0.3732850.80
EquityYatharth Hospit.Healthcare Services0.3677350.79
EquityVijaya Diagnost.Healthcare Services0.3654280.78
EquityGarware Hi TechIndustrial Products0.3510950.76
EquitySwan DefenceIndustrial Manufacturing0.3527750.76
EquityDCB BankBanks0.34368460.75
EquityGokul AgroAgricultural Food & other Products0.33345080.73
EquityAditya VisionRetailing0.32119100.70
EquityBajaj ConsumerPersonal Products0.32142550.70
EquityPrec. Wires (I)Industrial Products0.2296750.47
EquityKovai MedicalHealthcare Services0.176280.37
EquitySJS EnterprisesAuto Components0.1615530.35
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles0.012010.02

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Samco Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
06-Dec-2019
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,546.03
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Umeshkumar Mehta, Mr. Viraj Gandhi
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Ishwar Naik, Mr. Ashok Kacker, Mr. Jimeet Vipul Modi, Mr. Kanu H Doshi
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr.Sadath Ali Khan
Fund Manager/s:
Umeshkumar Mehta
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
1003, A Naman Midtown, Sanapati Bapat Marg, Prabhadevi West, Mumbai - 400013
Contact Nos:
022-41708999
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.