iifl-logo

Samco Special Opportunities Fund Regular G

Samco Special Opportunities Fund Regular G

Fund Name

:  Samco Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Samco Special Opportunities Fund Regular G

AMC

:  Samco Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  17-May-2024

Fund Manager

:  Umeshkumar Mehta

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  124.19

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Samco Special Opportunities Fund Regular G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  14-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.1

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  2.00% if the investment is redeemed or switched out on or before 365 days from the date of allotment of units No Exit Load will be charged if investement is redeemed or switched out after 365 days from the date of allotment of units.

Samco Special Opportunities Fund Regular G- NAV Chart

Samco Special Opportunities Fund Regular G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-2.36
-1.72
7.05
16.66
3.88
-
-
-3.92
Category Avg
-0.66
-3.32
-2.94
5.14
0.62
11.55
10.28
11.92
Category Best
2.12
0.75
17.28
31.56
29.12
35.85
20.36
39.38
Category Worst
-2.68
-6.17
-10.72
-10.18
-20.24
-5.29
-0.53
-13.57

Samco Special Opportunities Fund Regular G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Samco Special Opportunities Fund Regular G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Aditya Infotech4,851
Marksans Pharma54,161
Paras Defence12,155
Akums Drugs17,770
Divi's Lab.1,463
Neuland Labs.590
Quess Corp37,281
Oracle Fin.Serv.1,118

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
R R Kabel8,172
Hitachi Energy673
Adani Energy Sol13,938
Schneider Elect.15,043
Va Tech Wabag7,861
Cummins India3,036
Aster DM Quality18,703
Himadri Special20,462
Adani Power61,345

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquitySterlite Tech.Telecom - Equipment & Accessories6.50886998.07
EquityReligare Enterp.Finance6.423481927.97
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment3.8661414.78
EquityShilpa MedicarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.55421074.40
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.30207214.10
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products3.24147954.01
EquityAether Industri.Chemicals & Petrochemicals2.97217373.69
EquitySansera Enginee.Auto Components2.9681023.67
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.5496323.15
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment2.54400643.14
EquityDiamond PowerElectrical Equipment2.48868593.07
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products2.45131823.03
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment2.1915632.71
EquityHFCLTelecom - Services2.151177412.67
EquityGarware Hi TechIndustrial Products2.1237582.63
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing2.11147172.62
EquityAstra MicrowaveAerospace & Defense2.11160002.61
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles2.10183362.61
EquityAegis LogisticsGas1.99178732.46
EquityAvalon TechElectrical Equipment1.93104242.39
EquityHonasa ConsumerPersonal Products1.91548582.36
EquityNeogen ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals1.8492992.27
EquityAnand Rathi Wea.Capital Markets1.80105172.22
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment1.78530612.20
EquityInox IndiaIndustrial Products1.73104472.14
EquityGranules IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.63239272.02
EquityBelrise IndustriAuto Components1.56807331.94
EquityArvind LtdTextiles & Apparels1.56359021.93
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components1.5398641.89
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.5122801.87
EquityAditya InfotechIndustrial Manufacturing1.5048511.86
EquitySky Gold & Diam.Consumer Durables1.47224441.81
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components1.44215151.78
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.44117061.78
EquityThangamayil Jew.Consumer Durables1.4234921.76
EquityMarksans PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.41541611.74
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.3197541.63
EquitySPR Auto TechnologiesAuto Components1.3034711.61
EquityParas DefenceAerospace & Defense1.28121551.59
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages1.2435381.54
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing1.23476661.52
EquityAkums DrugsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.17177701.45
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.1629961.43
EquityFederal BankBanks1.13440661.39
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.0914631.35
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.015901.25
EquityQuess CorpCommercial Services & Supplies1.01372811.24
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software0.9611181.18
EquityCemindia ProjectConstruction0.9194841.13

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Samco Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
06-Dec-2019
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,546.03
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Umeshkumar Mehta, Mr. Viraj Gandhi
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Ishwar Naik, Mr. Ashok Kacker, Mr. Jimeet Vipul Modi, Mr. Kanu H Doshi
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr.Sadath Ali Khan
Fund Manager/s:
Umeshkumar Mehta
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
1003, A Naman Midtown, Sanapati Bapat Marg, Prabhadevi West, Mumbai - 400013
Contact Nos:
022-41708999
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.