iifl-logo

SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund Direct G

SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  SBI Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund Direct G

AMC

:  SBI Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  29-Jul-2024

Fund Manager

:  Vivek Gedda

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  5124.95

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  10.6443

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1% of the applicable NAV - If units purchased or switched in from another scheme of the Fund are redeemed or switched out on or before 1 year from the date of allotment. NIL - If units purchased or switched in from another scheme of the Fund are redeemed or switched out after 1 year from the date of allotment.

SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.76
-3.11
3.68
18.84
5.03
-
-
2.95
Category Avg
-0.42
-4.11
-3.67
3.76
-0.31
11.24
10.29
11.72
Category Best
2.56
0.46
17.01
30.98
29.56
35.29
20.2
38.95
Category Worst
-2.52
-7.61
-11.05
-11.98
-21.34
-5.5
-0.6
-14.06

SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

SBI Innovative Opportunities Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE1,50,000
Sheela Foam1,29,769

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Thermax2,00,000
Tempsens Instrum32,699

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityEternalRetailing9.0514500000464.00
EquityTBO TekLeisure Services6.632017397339.97
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology5.44300000278.74
EquityMeeshoRetailing5.2911908085271.20
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing5.008000000256.00
EquityBlackbuckTransport Services4.744000000243.16
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance4.682500000239.85
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles4.591649596235.06
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.541000000181.66
EquityUrban CompanyRetailing3.5311476441180.73
EquityFirstsour.Solu.Commercial Services & Supplies3.497000000179.06
EquitySwiggyRetailing3.427000000175.07
EquityAmagi Media LabsIT - Services3.142928263160.89
EquitySedemac MechatroAuto Components3.10454199158.71
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing2.861200000146.34
EquityCoforgeIT - Software2.73800000139.92
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)2.66812515136.34
EquityBajaj FinservFinance2.20650000112.51
EquityIndegeneHealthcare Services1.73150000088.61
EquityM & MAutomobiles1.7330000088.50
EquityPine LabsFinancial Technology (Fintech)1.68500000085.89
EquityPhysicswallahOther Consumer Services1.64680475184.02
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components1.62100000083.00
EquityGrindwell NortonIndustrial Products1.5640000079.76
EquityGo Digit GeneralInsurance1.54302911578.77
EquityHexaware Tech.IT - Software1.45150246474.23
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.9947669850.71
EquityBSECapital Markets0.9015000046.38
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.9014000045.91
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.85236636043.51
EquityShiprocketTransport Services0.85360822043.35
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing0.8362189642.60
EquityHappiest MindsIT - Software0.75124263638.59
EquityNIIT LearningOther Consumer Services0.60151442430.97
EquityHoneywell AutoIndustrial Manufacturing0.50761425.47
EquityRoute MobileTelecom - Services0.4350000022.25
EquityTeam Lease Serv.Commercial Services & Supplies0.4118386621.11
EquitySheela FoamConsumer Durables0.161297698.22

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
SBI Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
07-Feb-1992
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
13,34,527.01
Trustee/s:
Sandra Martyres, Bharati Rao, Smt. Manju Agarwal, SBI Mutual Fund Trustee C, Richard Mendonca, Mr. Dhruv Prakash
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Debasish Mishra
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Dr. Prafulla Agnihotri, Mrs. Madhu Dubhashi, Om Prakash Gahrotra
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Vivek Gedda
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
9th Floor,Crescenzo, C-39&39, G Block, Bandra kurla complex, Bandra (east), Mumbai-400 051.
Contact Nos:
022-61793000
Fax:
022-67425687
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.