iifl-logo

SBI Multicap Fund G

SBI Multicap Fund G

Fund Name

:  SBI Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  SBI Multicap Fund G

AMC

:  SBI Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  14-Feb-2022

Fund Manager

:  Ruchit Mehta

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  24524.75

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

SBI Multicap Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  16.4002

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil - If units purchased switched in from another scheme of the Fund are redeemed or switched out upto 10% of the units (the limit) purchased or switched on or before 1 year from the date of allotment. 1% - If units purchased or switched in from another scheme of the Fund are redeemed or switched out in excess of the limit in or before 1 year from the date of allotment Nil - If units purchased or switched in from another scheme of the Fund are redeemed or switched out after 1 year from the date of allotment

SBI Multicap Fund G- NAV Chart

SBI Multicap Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.6
-4.99
-3.15
3.66
-3.91
10.95
-
11.37
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

SBI Multicap Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

SBI Multicap Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Hind.Aeronautics4,90,000
Sedemac Mechatro4,79,738
Elevate Campuses29,71,119

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Infosys21,00,000

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks3.947000000925.19
EquityAdani PowerPower3.4840000000816.00
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading3.472800000812.95
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.37850000789.77
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels3.066500000717.14
EquityHDFC BankBanks3.0210000000708.70
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.6715000000625.50
EquityAether Industri.Chemicals & Petrochemicals2.613600000611.74
EquityParadeep Phosph.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals2.3035000000539.98
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing2.197500000513.78
EquityBerger PaintsConsumer Durables2.1411000000500.99
EquityTorrent PowerPower2.124000000498.36
EquityJupiter Life LinHealthcare Services2.0919353082490.79
EquityElgi EquipmentsIndustrial Products2.088000000487.08
EquityKrishna Institu.Healthcare Services2.076500000485.16
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables2.052000000480.52
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services1.9710094908461.03
EquityCarborundum Uni.Industrial Products1.873508647439.45
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components1.775000000415.00
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.7411023314408.19
EquityKalpataru Proj.Construction1.742949566407.21
EquityASK AutomotiveAuto Components1.726308563403.81
EquityDhoot TransmissiAuto Components1.682650161394.55
EquityBlue StarConsumer Durables1.622510000381.01
EquityCoforgeIT - Software1.582120600370.91
EquityUnited BreweriesBeverages1.432900000335.84
EquityEIHLeisure Services1.4111000000331.21
EquityAxis BankBanks1.362600000318.76
EquityFederal BankBanks1.3510000000317.40
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.33260000311.14
EquityV-Mart RetailRetailing1.294000000301.48
EquityDeepak Fertilis.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.272197219296.84
EquityEternalRetailing1.269200000294.40
EquityDalmia BharatLtdCement & Cement Products1.231711126288.10
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels1.1977000280.16
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.192227500279.19
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing1.1627000000272.70
EquityRubicon ResearchPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.141648216266.91
EquityMuthoot FinanceFinance1.11950000260.02
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing1.098000000256.00
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles1.081250000253.87
EquityAptus Value Hou.Finance1.0610675139248.22
EquityBSECapital Markets1.05800000247.36
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.05300000247.35
EquityTTK PrestigeConsumer Durables1.054790680247.12
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles1.05600000246.36
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.0213000000239.59
EquityV-Guard IndustriConsumer Durables1.007931704235.13
EquityBoschAuto Components0.9949128231.39
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense0.98490000228.73
EquityJSW CementCement & Cement Products0.9720000000226.76
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets0.972117711226.59
EquitySwiggyRetailing0.969000000225.09
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products0.91700000214.33
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages0.764100000177.12
EquityAmagi Media LabsIT - Services0.743160000173.62
EquitySedemac MechatroAuto Components0.71479738167.64
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty0.681000000162.85
EquityJSW EnergyPower0.653066667151.70
EquityCraftsman AutoAuto Components0.61137931143.68
EquityElectronics MartRetailing0.576500000133.48
EquityShree CementCement & Cement Products0.5557982129.56
EquityThangamayil Jew.Consumer Durables0.54250000126.55
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.493000000114.18
EquityElevate CampusesRealty0.41297111995.95
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software0.3817000089.74
EquityV I P Inds.Consumer Durables0.38303125688.19
EquityBrigade HotelLeisure Services0.14558843531.83
EquitySai SilksRetailing0.11336707225.68
EquityArchean ChemicalChemicals & Petrochemicals0.0836727217.84

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
SBI Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
07-Feb-1992
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
13,34,527.01
Trustee/s:
Sandra Martyres, Bharati Rao, Smt. Manju Agarwal, SBI Mutual Fund Trustee C, Richard Mendonca, Mr. Dhruv Prakash
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Debasish Mishra
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Dr. Prafulla Agnihotri, Mrs. Madhu Dubhashi, Om Prakash Gahrotra
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Ruchit Mehta
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
9th Floor,Crescenzo, C-39&39, G Block, Bandra kurla complex, Bandra (east), Mumbai-400 051.
Contact Nos:
022-61793000
Fax:
022-67425687
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.