iifl-logo

SBI Nifty 50 ETF

SBI Nifty 50 ETF

Fund Name

:  SBI Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  SBI Nifty 50 ETF

AMC

:  SBI Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  20-Jul-2015

Fund Manager

:  Viral Chhadva

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  213793.98

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

SBI Nifty 50 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  242.7403

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

SBI Nifty 50 ETF- NAV Chart

SBI Nifty 50 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.43
-3.89
-5.77
-4.51
-9.63
6.06
5.87
10.15
Category Avg
0.05
-4.64
-3.85
-0.22
-0.2
12.46
8.7
7.79
Category Best
3.18
6.97
13.19
37.12
48.3
46.24
27.89
110.44
Category Worst
-3.72
-11.51
-13.16
-16.76
-29.61
-3.14
-3.03
-21.65

SBI Nifty 50 ETF- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
20-Mar-2021130

SBI Nifty 50 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE79,25,258

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro5,25,30,688

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks10.3829728784821,068.78
EquityICICI BankBanks9.0513901839118,374.06
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products7.5812968452915,393.55
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.105898334110,363.37
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction4.20227017878,535.87
EquitySBIBanks3.79801570467,691.06
EquityAxis BankBanks3.37557593586,836.09
EquityInfosysIT - Software3.35685004666,809.63
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.931428221025,955.68
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.52173286115,111.94
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.50529229685,077.42
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.421869873764,913.09
EquityEternalRetailing2.221405424734,497.35
EquityTCSIT - Software2.00198010514,060.40
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.84205374603,730.83
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.8180157273,676.81
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.59172087263,233.69
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.4925222193,018.33
EquityNTPCPower1.47921689482,974.75
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.461609263622,965.87
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.35151996832,733.35
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.33694628742,697.24
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.32271689822,669.89
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.30280803442,644.60
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.2422958072,515.28
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.24204347602,513.47
EquityBSECapital Markets1.2179252582,450.48
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.15186725302,340.41
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.1321163112,301.27
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.13878256392,287.85
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.1073196042,241.18
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.0843902362,188.09
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.0487660732,106.13
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.97464633561,974.69
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.96112747461,951.65
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.9326759481,913.30
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.9365760461,909.28
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.92123202391,877.60
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.90139069381,821.80
EquityO N G COil0.84753348491,701.06
EquityTrentRetailing0.8364529451,691.70
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.8019960661,629.88
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.7387175711,478.84
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.72109155931,469.23
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.72118289471,458.50
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.68636592561,380.64
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.66144348791,342.15
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.59126300921,199.22
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.57405808871,150.46
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.54208652891,087.49

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
SBI Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
07-Feb-1992
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
13,34,527.01
Trustee/s:
Sandra Martyres, Bharati Rao, Smt. Manju Agarwal, SBI Mutual Fund Trustee C, Richard Mendonca, Mr. Dhruv Prakash
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Debasish Mishra
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Dr. Prafulla Agnihotri, Mrs. Madhu Dubhashi, Om Prakash Gahrotra
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Viral Chhadva
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
9th Floor,Crescenzo, C-39&39, G Block, Bandra kurla complex, Bandra (east), Mumbai-400 051.
Contact Nos:
022-61793000
Fax:
022-67425687
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.