Sundaram Infrastructure Advantage Fund G

Sundaram Infrastructure Advantage Fund G

Fund Name

:  Sundaram Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Sundaram Infrastructure Advantage Fund G

AMC

:  Sundaram Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity Theme - Infrastructure

Launch Date

:  10-Aug-2005

Fund Manager

:  Siddarth Mohta

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  921.99

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Sundaram Infrastructure Advantage Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  22-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  92.6622

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  Redemptions / Switch out: For all investmet of 1% of he applicable NAV if redeemed or switched out.

Sundaram Infrastructure Advantage Fund G- NAV Chart

Sundaram Infrastructure Advantage Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-2.47
-6.17
-9.09
-8.96
-4
12.47
12.71
11.14
Category Avg
-3.14
-6.74
-7.49
-5.74
-2.91
13.33
15.41
13.02
Category Best
-1.86
-4.86
-4.08
2.52
9.57
20.15
19.93
19.11
Category Worst
-4.24
-8.23
-11.7
-13.57
-18.47
4.07
7.97
3.94

Sundaram Infrastructure Advantage Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Sundaram Infrastructure Advantage Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction8.0719800074.44
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services7.9041500072.91
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products6.5651000060.53
EquityNTPCPower4.69134000043.24
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products3.322800030.67
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products3.2913200030.41
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense2.8467500026.21
EquitySJS EnterprisesAuto Components2.4410000022.58
EquityKalpataru Proj.Construction2.3615800021.81
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment2.32700021.44
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment2.325100021.42
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower2.2680000020.84
EquitySBIBanks2.0820000019.19
EquityICICI BankBanks2.0714500019.16
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.9510000017.98
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products1.8957500017.43
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services1.852100017.14
EquityCraftsman AutoAuto Components1.801600016.66
EquityJSW InfrastTransport Infrastructure1.7445000016.04
EquityTata Power Co.Power1.6141500014.89
EquityEsab IndiaIndustrial Products1.492500013.82
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment1.474000013.56
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment1.4632500013.50
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment1.4417000013.36
EquityZF CommercialAuto Components1.445700013.34
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products1.372500012.69
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.352500012.46
EquityO N G COil1.3455000012.41
EquitySiemensElectrical Equipment1.333300012.29
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services1.3132500012.12
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products1.232400011.42
EquityTorrent PowerPower1.188800010.96
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment1.171600010.84
EquityGAIL (India)Gas1.1562500010.65
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services1.1526000010.65
EquityKSBIndustrial Products1.1112000010.27
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment1.0725000009.87
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components1.05250009.74
EquityBharti HexacomTelecom - Services1.00650009.25
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.982025009.06
EquityNCCConstruction0.906500008.37
EquitySobhaRealty0.88670008.18
EquityKirl.PneumaticIndustrial Products0.881200008.12
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables0.79110007.33
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services0.791000007.28
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.641750005.96
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment0.62180005.76
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals0.61500005.67
EquityElecon Engg.CoElectrical Equipment0.601200005.54
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals0.593000005.52
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.583500005.39
EquityTriveni TurbineElectrical Equipment0.581000005.39
EquityHind.Dorr-OliverEngineering Services0.005594250.00

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Sundaram Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
26-Feb-1996
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
82,588.73
Trustee/s:
K V Ramanathan, S Viji, R Rajamani, Sundaram Trustee Company
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Anand Radhakrishnan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
T T Srinivasaraghavan, Sunil Subramaniam
Compliance Officer/s:
P Sundararajan
Investor Service Officer/s:
P.Rahul Mayor
Fund Manager/s:
Siddarth Mohta
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Sundaram Towers, 2nd Floor, 46 White Road, Royapettah, Chennai 600 014
Contact Nos:
044-2858 3362/3367
Fax:
044-2858 3156
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.