iifl-logo

Sundaram Large and Mid Cap Fund Direct G

Sundaram Large and Mid Cap Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  Sundaram Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Sundaram Large and Mid Cap Fund Direct G

AMC

:  Sundaram Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  01-Jan-2013

Fund Manager

:  Madanagopal Ramu

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  7543.73

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Sundaram Large and Mid Cap Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  100.3739

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  Redemptions / Switch out: For all investmet of 1% of he applicable NAV if redeemed or switched out.

Sundaram Large and Mid Cap Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

Sundaram Large and Mid Cap Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.11
-5.42
-1.79
8.21
3.1
13.41
10.81
14.61
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Sundaram Large and Mid Cap Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Sundaram Large and Mid Cap Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Natl. Aluminium40,00,000

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages5.18847135369.85
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing4.674865007333.27
EquityEternalRetailing4.109150470292.81
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment3.84351434274.01
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)3.731586804266.26
EquityShriram FinanceFinance3.722706141265.93
EquityKalyan JewellersConsumer Durables3.414401669243.47
EquityFive-Star Bus.FiFinance3.274520688233.65
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment3.272969647233.42
EquityUjjivan SmallBanks3.1933778893228.00
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.It - Software3.15211414224.73
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance2.911285210208.20
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services2.91417063207.86
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing2.896457549206.64
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction2.89548815206.35
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products2.84879379202.62
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles2.70469815192.90
EquityAffle 3iIt - Services2.471167145176.35
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products2.47370171176.20
EquityICICI BankBanks2.401300000171.82
EquityIDFC First BankBanks2.3820919721170.37
EquityRategain TravelIt - Software2.291920815163.56
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.21900000158.13
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products2.18142477156.09
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.18528634155.94
EquitySBIBanks2.071540385147.79
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services1.973440414140.95
EquityCoforgeIt - Software1.94794532138.97
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products1.89168497135.23
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment1.82384230130.33
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty1.80870000128.92
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty1.79659764127.66
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets1.3631078597.48
EquityDhoot TransmissiAuto Components1.2560154289.55
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services1.18110000084.70
EquitySJS EnterprisesAuto Components1.1737035383.62
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)1.0369138473.55

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Sundaram Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
26-Feb-1996
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
82,588.73
Trustee/s:
K V Ramanathan, S Viji, R Rajamani, Sundaram Trustee Company
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Anand Radhakrishnan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
T T Srinivasaraghavan, Sunil Subramaniam
Compliance Officer/s:
P Sundararajan
Investor Service Officer/s:
P.Rahul Mayor
Fund Manager/s:
Madanagopal Ramu
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Sundaram Towers, 2nd Floor, 46 White Road, Royapettah, Chennai 600 014
Contact Nos:
044-2858 3362/3367
Fax:
044-2858 3156
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.