iifl-logo

Sundaram LT MC Tax Advantage Fund Sr III Dir G

Sundaram LT MC Tax Advantage Fund Sr III Dir G

Fund Name

:  Sundaram Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Sundaram LT MC Tax Advantage Fund Sr III Dir G

AMC

:  Sundaram Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Tax Planning

Launch Date

:  08-Aug-2016

Fund Manager

:  Rohit Seksaria

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  75.12

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Sundaram LT MC Tax Advantage Fund Sr III Dir G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  13-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  35.6697

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Sundaram LT MC Tax Advantage Fund Sr III Dir G- NAV Chart

Sundaram LT MC Tax Advantage Fund Sr III Dir G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.97
-4.25
-6.95
7
2.67
9.35
12.92
13.61
Category Avg
-0.47
-3.94
-4.86
1.22
-3.37
9.66
9.67
13.41
Category Best
1.97
-1.42
3.82
11.77
7.95
20.56
16.82
21.87
Category Worst
-1.74
-5.45
-8.34
-6.75
-12.74
2.48
3.47
5.99

Sundaram LT MC Tax Advantage Fund Sr III Dir G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Sundaram LT MC Tax Advantage Fund Sr III Dir G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
ICICI Bank8,630
Bandhan Bank47,245

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Shivalik Bimetal8,560

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment7.3470765.51
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services6.67719735.01
EquityKSBIndustrial Products4.44389923.33
EquityAffle 3iIt - Services4.30213883.23
EquityUjjivan SmallBanks3.944386242.96
EquityAngel OneCapital Markets3.931079912.95
EquitySafari Inds.Consumer Durables3.77198362.83
EquityRategain TravelIt - Software3.74330392.81
EquityEquitas Sma. FinBanks3.513825702.63
EquityCSB BankBanks3.15761632.36
EquitySapphire FoodsLeisure Services3.001063452.25
EquityBrigade Enterpr.Realty2.85373032.14
EquityEternalRetailing2.80658712.10
EquityKalpataru Proj.Construction2.77150912.08
EquitySISOther Consumer Services2.71487012.04
EquityP & G Health LtdPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.7036532.03
EquityTVS HoldingsFinance2.2714121.70
EquityEsab IndiaIndustrial Products2.2530651.69
EquityCan Fin HomesFinance2.14224341.61
EquityGreenpanel Inds.Consumer Durables2.06967171.55
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services2.0030181.50
EquityVenus PipesIndustrial Products1.8564811.39
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products1.7726221.33
EquityGrindwell NortonIndustrial Products1.7164671.28
EquityLandmark CarsAutomobiles1.59251311.19
EquityChola FinancialFinance1.5282891.14
EquityICICI BankBanks1.5186301.14
EquityWestlife FoodLeisure Services1.47187941.10
EquityRHI MagnesitaIndustrial Products1.46285191.09
EquityNatco PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.42129651.07
EquityBirlasoft LtdIt - Software1.39386731.05
EquityElecon Engg.CoElectrical Equipment1.16188790.87
EquityEID ParryFood Products1.15126540.86
EquityBandhan BankBanks1.12472450.84
EquityGranules IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.0593430.79
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables1.0511850.79
EquityR Systems Intl.It - Services0.97262900.73
EquityGanesha Ecosphe.Textiles & Apparels0.9370100.70
EquityAAVAS FinanciersFinance0.9055990.67
EquityCentury PlyboardConsumer Durables0.6673340.50
Preference SharesTVS Motor Co.Automobiles0.08649520.06

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Sundaram Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
26-Feb-1996
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
82,588.73
Trustee/s:
K V Ramanathan, S Viji, R Rajamani, Sundaram Trustee Company
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Anand Radhakrishnan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
T T Srinivasaraghavan, Sunil Subramaniam
Compliance Officer/s:
P Sundararajan
Investor Service Officer/s:
P.Rahul Mayor
Fund Manager/s:
Rohit Seksaria
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Sundaram Towers, 2nd Floor, 46 White Road, Royapettah, Chennai 600 014
Contact Nos:
044-2858 3362/3367
Fax:
044-2858 3156
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.