iifl-logo

Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation Fund Dir G

Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation Fund Dir G

Fund Name

:  Sundaram Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation Fund Dir G

AMC

:  Sundaram Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Equity Oriented

Launch Date

:  05-Jan-2024

Fund Manager

:  Rohit Seksaria

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  3406.52

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation Fund Dir G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  13.1167

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  If up to 30% of the units invested are redeemed or withdrawn by way of SWP within 365 days from the date of allotment. - No exit Load If more than 30% of the units are redeemed or withdrawn by way of SWP within 365 days from the date of allotment - exit load of 1% of the applicable NAV will be charged. For redemption or withdrawal by way of SWP after 365 days from the date of allotment - Nil.

Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation Fund Dir G- NAV Chart

Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation Fund Dir G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.58
-4.92
-3.68
-2.8
-0.86
-
-
10.5
Category Avg
0.07
-3.23
-2.28
1.75
-0.74
9.43
8.21
9.82
Category Best
1.47
0.19
5.38
15.85
13.57
22.26
18.48
31.86
Category Worst
-1.47
-5.38
-8.7
-6.25
-12.41
-0.29
1.54
-5.3

Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation Fund Dir G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Sundaram Multi Asset Allocation Fund Dir G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
SBI Life Insuran2,00,605
Gland Pharma84,264
Lupin93,835
Thermax44,560
Dhoot Transmissi56,530

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Amara Raja Ener.3,29,177
Affle 3i1,44,665
J K Cements10,573

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks4.661131393149.53
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products3.52951687112.96
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction3.16270119101.56
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services3.1156728999.67
EquityHDFC BankBanks2.87129933392.08
EquityEternalRetailing2.47247695079.26
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles2.0315895065.26
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks1.96151315563.09
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)1.6631763253.29
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.5854079550.93
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance1.5029781048.24
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.It - Software1.494496947.80
EquityM & MAutomobiles1.4415733446.41
EquityCoforgeIt - Software1.3925597044.77
EquityVedanta AluminiuNon - Ferrous Metals1.35105469343.54
EquityFractal Analyt.It - Software1.2454028139.99
EquityBajaj FinservFinance1.2322936039.70
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables1.185711538.10
EquityPoonawalla FinFinance1.1684197537.37
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products1.167818637.21
EquityCoromandel InterFertilizers & Agrochemicals1.1320683036.36
EquityGranules IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.1242692636.14
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services1.1251553635.94
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment1.114601535.87
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets1.11193430635.57
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance1.0620060534.03
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.0418409633.44
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)1.0331099133.08
EquityForce MotorsAutomobiles1.021919932.74
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets0.969339030.82
EquityJSW InfrastTransport Infrastructure0.9586000530.66
EquityUno MindaAuto Components0.9425965130.37
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.922718529.78
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services0.8667520527.66
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.8510932927.37
EquityHorizon IndustriRealty0.84537071127.00
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services0.835391326.87
EquityHome First FinanFinance0.8023315025.75
EquityCRISILFinance0.775578724.82
EquityCCL ProductsAgricultural Food & Other Products0.7724305324.77
EquityGland PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.768426424.43
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles0.742186923.78
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.66139185021.46
EquityIndegeneHealthcare Services0.6635870521.19
EquityPrudent Corp.Capital Markets0.656684720.91
EquityMrs BectorsFood Products0.65100783820.83
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.633947020.38
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.599383519.05
EquityClean ScienceChemicals & Petrochemicals0.5522405517.79
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment0.5120942016.46
EquityCochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing0.5012333516.21
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment0.474456015.11
EquityElecon Engg.CoElectrical Equipment0.4128751513.27
EquityDhoot TransmissiAuto Components0.26565308.41

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Sundaram Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
26-Feb-1996
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
82,588.73
Trustee/s:
K V Ramanathan, S Viji, R Rajamani, Sundaram Trustee Company
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Anand Radhakrishnan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
T T Srinivasaraghavan, Sunil Subramaniam
Compliance Officer/s:
P Sundararajan
Investor Service Officer/s:
P.Rahul Mayor
Fund Manager/s:
Rohit Seksaria
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Sundaram Towers, 2nd Floor, 46 White Road, Royapettah, Chennai 600 014
Contact Nos:
044-2858 3362/3367
Fax:
044-2858 3156
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.