iifl-logo

Tata Business Cycle Fund IDCW RI

Tata Business Cycle Fund IDCW RI

Fund Name

:  Tata Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Tata Business Cycle Fund IDCW RI

AMC

:  Tata Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  16-Jul-2021

Fund Manager

:  RahulSingh

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  2415.57

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Tata Business Cycle Fund IDCW RI - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  17.6921

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Redemption/Switch-out/SWP/STP on or before expiry of 365 days from the date of allotment: If the withdrawal amount or switched out amount is not more than 12% of the original cost of investment: Nil Redemption/Switch-out/SWP/STP on or before expiry of 365 days from the date of allotment: If the withdrawal amount or switched out amount is more than 12% of the original cost of investmen:1% Redemption / Switch-out/SWP/STP after expiry of 365 days from the date of allotmen: Nil

Tata Business Cycle Fund IDCW RI- NAV Chart

Tata Business Cycle Fund IDCW RI- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.09
-6.31
-8.7
-1.53
-5.32
7.52
10.74
11.61
Category Avg
-0.42
-4.11
-3.67
3.76
-0.31
11.24
10.29
11.72
Category Best
2.56
0.46
17.01
30.98
29.56
35.29
20.2
38.95
Category Worst
-2.52
-7.61
-11.05
-11.98
-21.34
-5.5
-0.6
-14.06

Tata Business Cycle Fund IDCW RI- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Tata Business Cycle Fund IDCW RI- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Hitachi Energy10,200

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Emmvee Photovol.9,01,733
B H E L5,50,000

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products4.80975926115.84
EquityMetropolis HealtHealthcare Services4.251893074102.54
EquityAxis BankBanks3.9577789595.36
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals3.9283353294.59
EquityHDFC BankBanks3.73127226490.16
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance2.96270053771.56
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction2.9218745470.48
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services2.78164025467.20
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products2.5813110562.40
EquityAdani Energy SolPower2.5346491861.11
EquityRatnamani MetalsIndustrial Products2.5222318360.82
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products2.42156114958.38
EquityNiva Bupa HealthInsurance2.41777114858.13
EquityShriram FinanceFinance2.3557785956.78
EquityO N G COil2.14228734351.64
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)2.1348441651.53
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty2.1031079150.61
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products2.0864000050.30
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals2.03265674248.96
EquitySedemac MechatroAuto Components1.9913778148.14
EquityThe Ramco CementCement & Cement Products1.9956789248.01
EquityVedanta AluminiuNon - Ferrous Metals1.99116152347.95
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services1.955774747.15
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)1.9528000046.98
EquityDr Lal PathlabsHealthcare Services1.9323486046.66
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components1.9324200046.60
EquityGraphite IndiaIndustrial Products1.9059907045.81
EquityACME Solar Hold.Power1.89104019745.66
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.8524816144.62
EquityNuvoco VistasCement & Cement Products1.82129832443.85
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages1.7698179242.41
EquityAbbott IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.631455339.47
EquityGlaxosmi. PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.5213300036.83
EquityBajaj FinservFinance1.5021000036.35
EquityICICI LombardInsurance1.5022854536.33
EquityDCB BankBanks1.40165800033.74
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance1.3864166033.44
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment1.291020031.24
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables1.204352529.04
Equity360 ONECapital Markets1.1526900027.70
EquityFive-Star Bus.FiFinance1.0950746926.22
EquityGravita IndiaMinerals & Mining1.0617735225.66
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables1.061950025.54
EquityBayer Crop Sci.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals1.026792924.64
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG0.9712500023.48
EquityLohia CorpIndustrial Manufacturing0.9340864922.76
EquitySBI CardsFinance0.7933152119.16
EquityShree CementCement & Cement Products0.49528211.80
EquityDEE DevelopmentIndustrial Manufacturing0.22793515.37

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Tata Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
15-Mar-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,39,201.10
Trustee/s:
Mr. Kersi Bhagat-Associat, Tata Trustee Company Priv
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Anand Vardarajan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Gangan Rai
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Padmanabhan Ramanatha
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
RahulSingh
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
1903, B-Wing, Parinee Crescenzo, G-Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East Mumbai - 400051
Contact Nos:
022 62827777
Fax:
022 2261 3782.
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.