iifl-logo

Tata Nifty Midcap 150 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir G

Tata Nifty Midcap 150 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir G

Fund Name

:  Tata Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Tata Nifty Midcap 150 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir G

AMC

:  Tata Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  04-Oct-2022

Fund Manager

:  Nitin Sharma

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  1205.59

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Tata Nifty Midcap 150 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  13-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  17.8999

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  0.25% of NAV if redeemed on or before 90 Days from the date of allotment. Nil - If redeemed on or after 90 Days from the date of allotment.

Tata Nifty Midcap 150 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir G- NAV Chart

Tata Nifty Midcap 150 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.05
-4.07
-3.08
1.23
-1.31
12.43
-
15.73
Category Avg
-0.35
-3.28
-4.56
1.15
-3.25
9.8
7.37
4.73
Category Best
6.01
4.38
4.27
25.99
36.46
32.46
18.22
26.17
Category Worst
-3.08
-7.09
-11.86
-14.97
-25.74
-1.1
3.48
-18.47

Tata Nifty Midcap 150 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Tata Nifty Midcap 150 Momentum 50 Index Fund Dir G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology7.0142712384.57
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets5.9921865972.16
EquityFederal BankBanks4.60174569855.40
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment4.45129242853.70
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment4.2812293351.64
EquityBSECapital Markets4.1015981149.41
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components3.9024425047.04
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment3.531389542.56
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals3.21113487438.69
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products3.034548236.50
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks2.6831949632.27
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services2.472299163829.77
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.3516946728.33
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products2.2234071326.78
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.2013087126.56
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.1511081525.87
EquityIndusInd BankBanks2.1428572325.75
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals2.06136538424.78
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services1.9562911123.47
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment1.901316822.89
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)1.8713436522.54
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products1.744704320.95
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services1.6926531820.42
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing1.6562280119.92
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance1.6552156919.85
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.63127140419.60
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages1.614444719.40
EquityLloyds MetalsMinerals & Mining1.539791418.44
EquityJSW EnergyPower1.5136715018.16
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining1.33210184116.08
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products1.246835014.96
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software1.221382414.69
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.2039035314.45
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment1.154070313.80
EquityMax FinancialInsurance1.119753113.39
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance1.0849178213.03
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets1.0812165813.01
EquityIndian BankBanks1.0716069412.95
EquityBank of MahaBanks1.05159153412.63
EquityOil IndiaOil1.0026949012.09
EquityGMR AirportsTransport Infrastructure0.99125250311.91
EquityAIA EngineeringIndustrial Products0.76237189.17
EquityTata CommTelecom - Services0.73533138.82
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.68231348.37
EquityAdani Total GasGas0.681387148.23
EquityNLC IndiaPower0.632902107.59
EquityJindal Stain.Ferrous Metals0.52846306.32
EquityLinde IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals0.5299756.30
EquityBank of IndiaBanks0.454198295.46
Equity3M IndiaDiversified0.259232.96

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Tata Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
15-Mar-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,39,201.10
Trustee/s:
Mr. Kersi Bhagat-Associat, Tata Trustee Company Priv
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Anand Vardarajan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Gangan Rai
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Padmanabhan Ramanatha
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Nitin Sharma
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
1903, B-Wing, Parinee Crescenzo, G-Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East Mumbai - 400051
Contact Nos:
022 62827777
Fax:
022 2261 3782.
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.