iifl-logo

Union Balanced Advantage Fund IDCW

Union Balanced Advantage Fund IDCW

Fund Name

:  Union Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Union Balanced Advantage Fund IDCW

AMC

:  Union Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Equity Oriented

Launch Date

:  07-Dec-2017

Fund Manager

:  Parijat Agrawal

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  1240.12

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Union Balanced Advantage Fund IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  17.87

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  20% of the units allotted may be redemed without any exit load, on or before completion of 18 months from the date of allotment of units. any redemption in excess of such limit in the fist 18 months from the date of allotment shall be subject to the following exit. Redemption of units would be done on First in First out Basis (FIFO): 1.00% - If redeemed or switched out on or before completion of 18 months from the date of allotment of units Nil - If redeemed or switched out after completion of 18 months from the date of allotment of units.

Union Balanced Advantage Fund IDCW- NAV Chart

Union Balanced Advantage Fund IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Category Avg
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Category Best
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Category Worst
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Union Balanced Advantage Fund IDCW- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
06-Oct-20261.10

Union Balanced Advantage Fund IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Patanjali Foods2,03,175
HDFC Life Insur.1,30,000
E2E Networks88,000
Cyient50,000
IndusInd Bank56,000
NSE19,433

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Max Financial59,817
Tata Motors1,84,727
Swiggy3,00,000
Sona BLW Precis.92,000
DOMS Industries28,179
FSN E-Commerce1,60,000
O N G C2,12,662

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks4.7878038455.30
EquityICICI BankBanks3.9034200045.20
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.8919063133.49
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products2.8527758032.94
EquitySBIBanks2.0224380623.39
EquityAxis BankBanks2.0118992723.28
EquityEternalRetailing1.8767525021.60
EquityGabriel IndiaAuto Components1.8015491720.78
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance1.7120683019.84
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.4216771816.48
EquityDhoot TransmissionAuto Components1.4211032916.42
EquityEngineers IndiaConstruction1.3450000015.48
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.3015191415.10
EquityClean Max EnviroPower1.3011358015.07
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks1.2835600014.84
EquityRBL BankBanks1.2535902514.48
EquityDr Lal PathlabsHealthcare Services1.126500212.91
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction1.033170011.91
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.027726811.77
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.9711840011.24
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.972354311.20
EquityPNB HousingFinance0.9710000011.20
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets0.953334411.00
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.9559836211.00
EquityShadowfax TechnologiesTransport Services0.8836425810.20
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment0.8624076310.00
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.86518159.98
EquityZF CommercialAuto Components0.85419169.81
EquityJSW InfrastTransport Infrastructure0.852750009.80
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.85204049.79
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.84269029.74
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty0.84500009.67
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles0.8380009.57
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles0.80650009.26
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.77489618.89
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets0.76825008.82
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG0.75464278.72
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense0.742220538.62
EquityCemindia ProjectConstruction0.74720008.58
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.722189938.33
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)0.71488508.19
EquityManipal HealthHealthcare Services0.701144378.10
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7087008.08
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment0.70944968.07
EquityKRN Heat ExchanIndustrial Products0.68560008.04
EquityJSW EnergyPower0.681622338.02
EquityInventurus KnowlIT - Services0.68458758.01
Equity360 ONECapital Markets0.68773167.96
EquityAarti IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.681649357.84
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.6871447.82
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.6639007.68
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals0.66669527.59
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.65512447.50
EquityShiprocketTransport Services0.656238687.49
EquityPatanjali FoodsAgricultural Food & other Products0.642031757.37
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment0.62170167.14
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment0.5939276.82
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.591300006.77
EquityUjjivan SmallBanks0.5810000006.75
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty0.57402006.54
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services0.531500006.14
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables0.52132326.06
EquityGokaldas ExportsTextiles & Apparels0.52878616.04
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages0.521382525.97
EquityE2E NetworksIT - Services0.49880005.72
EquityMphasisIT - Software0.49261505.63
EquityCyientIT - Services0.48500005.50
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software0.46437515.38
EquityIndusInd BankBanks0.44560005.04
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables0.3967934.53
EquityGlaxosmi. PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.36150894.17
EquityOil IndiaOil0.35910004.08
EquityTrentRetailing0.31136083.56
EquityNTPCPower0.311100003.55
EquityNSECapital Markets0.30194333.42
EquityPersistent SystemsIT - Software0.2553922.84
EquityWockhardtPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.19102362.16
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables0.1598791.70

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Union Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
30-Dec-2009
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
28,977.12
Trustee/s:
Mr.Durga Prasad Duvvuri, Mr. K. Madhavan Kumar, Union Trustee Company Pri
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. G. Pradeep Kumar
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Prakash Karnik, Mr. S.C.Gupta, Anil Bafna, Animesh Chauhan, Mr.Ken Obuchi, Mrs.Alice Vaidyan, Ms.A.Manimekhalai, Mr.Nidhu Saxena
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Padmaja Shirke
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Leena Johnson
Fund Manager/s:
Parijat Agrawal
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Unit 503, 5th Floor, Leeela Business Park, Andheri Kurla Road, Andheri (East), Mumbai - 400059
Contact Nos:
022-67483300
Fax:
022-67483402
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.