iifl-logo

UTI Nifty 50 ETF

UTI Nifty 50 ETF

Fund Name

:  UTI Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  UTI Nifty 50 ETF

AMC

:  UTI Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) - RGESS

Launch Date

:  24-Aug-2015

Fund Manager

:  Sharwan Kumar Goyal

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  69624.16

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

UTI Nifty 50 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  248.2229

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

UTI Nifty 50 ETF- NAV Chart

UTI Nifty 50 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.85
-4.42
-7.38
-6.26
-10.6
5.32
5.62
11.23
Category Avg
-0.83
-4.29
-7.14
-5.95
-10.22
5.59
5.71
11.21
Category Best
-0.62
-3.82
-5.3
1.55
0.34
15.49
10.11
12.3
Category Worst
-1.24
-5.2
-7.79
-10.63
-13.15
3.3
4.45
9.75

UTI Nifty 50 ETF- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
24-Feb-2021408.40

UTI Nifty 50 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE27,17,894

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro1,80,10,381

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks10.381019537597,225.46
EquityICICI BankBanks9.05476758876,301.32
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products7.58444748615,279.16
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.10202281293,554.08
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction4.2077854992,927.34
EquitySBIBanks3.79274895822,637.62
EquityAxis BankBanks3.37191224362,344.41
EquityInfosysIT - Software3.35234920072,335.34
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.93489803212,042.47
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.5259427751,753.11
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.50181496921,741.28
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.42641266031,684.92
EquityEternalRetailing2.22481984661,542.35
EquityTCSIT - Software2.0067906611,392.49
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.8470432741,279.48
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.8127489951,260.96
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.5959016751,108.98
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.498650171,035.16
EquityNTPCPower1.47316090031,020.18
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.46551891471,017.13
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.355212695937.39
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.3323822053925.01
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.329317499915.63
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.309630024906.95
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.24787308862.57
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.247007974861.98
EquityBSECapital Markets1.212717894840.37
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.156403657802.63
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.13725748789.17
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.1330119478784.61
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.102510213768.60
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.081505641750.41
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.043006247722.28
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.9715934397677.21
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.963866616669.31
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.93917734656.17
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.932255291654.80
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.924225167643.91
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.904769374624.78
EquityO N G COil0.8425835855583.37
EquityTrentRetailing0.832212991580.15
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.80684525558.94
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.732989694507.17
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.723743393503.86
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.724056687500.18
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.6821831776473.48
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.664950335460.28
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.594331417411.26
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.5713917012394.54
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.547155701372.95

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
UTI Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
14-Nov-2002
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
4,04,584.33
Trustee/s:
Prof P G Apte, Mr. A Ramesh Kumar, Mr. Suhail Nathani, UTI Tustee Company Pvt. L
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Vetri Subramaniam
CIO:
NA
President:
Mr. Debashish Mohanty
Director/s:
Mr.N Seshadri, Santosh Kumar, Mr. James Sellers Riepe
Compliance Officer/s:
Gayatri Kannan
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Madhavi Dicholkar
Fund Manager/s:
Sharwan Kumar Goyal
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
UTI Towers, Gn Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051
Contact Nos:
022 66786666
Fax:
022 66786503;66786578
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.