UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index Fund Regular G

UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index Fund Regular G

Fund Name

:  UTI Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index Fund Regular G

AMC

:  UTI Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  22-May-2023

Fund Manager

:  Sharwan Kumar Goyal

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  146.84

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index Fund Regular G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  22-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  13.9599

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index Fund Regular G- NAV Chart

UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index Fund Regular G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.56
-4.38
-6.73
-5.89
-7.26
8.95
-
10.37
Category Avg
-2.14
-4.69
-5.72
-4.44
-6.7
9.53
7.72
3.66
Category Best
4.58
12.63
12.81
18.09
27.8
32.58
19.51
25.38
Category Worst
-5.1
-9.36
-13.28
-24.17
-28.58
1.69
3.51
-20.19

UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index Fund Regular G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

UTI Nifty50 Equal Weight Index Fund Regular G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE9,433

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro1,73,941

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.12745193.10
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.10250673.09
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services2.0760943.03
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure2.06168383.02
EquityAxis BankBanks2.06246283.01
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels2.04706543.00
EquityICICI BankBanks2.04226902.99
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading2.04103232.99
EquityInfosysIT - Software2.04301002.99
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles2.0324952.98
EquityShriram FinanceFinance2.03302842.97
EquityNTPCPower2.03921792.97
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense2.02764982.97
EquityTCSIT - Software2.02144602.96
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software2.02194482.96
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.02168622.96
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables2.02123182.95
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products2.0126992.95
EquityTrentRetailing2.01112782.95
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance2.01566962.95
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals2.01235752.95
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.01162542.95
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals2.011601622.95
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software2.00239312.94
EquityBajaj FinservFinance2.00169992.94
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.001119172.94
EquitySBIBanks2.00306262.93
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles2.001036522.93
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance2.00172822.93
EquityM & MAutomobiles1.9999192.92
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles1.9940902.92
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction1.9977672.92
EquityBSECapital Markets1.9994332.91
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products1.98245562.91
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.98154952.91
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.981117092.91
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products1.98306202.90
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.9826692.90
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.98308142.90
EquityHDFC BankBanks1.98409272.90
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance1.97301992.89
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.97215092.89
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products1.97220942.89
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.9794352.88
EquityO N G COil1.961276422.88
EquityJio FinancialFinance1.961326242.87
EquityEternalRetailing1.96898672.87
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.9361642.82
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services1.8833872.76
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services1.88296902.76

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
UTI Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
14-Nov-2002
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
4,04,584.33
Trustee/s:
Prof P G Apte, Mr. A Ramesh Kumar, Mr. Suhail Nathani, UTI Tustee Company Pvt. L
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Vetri Subramaniam
CIO:
NA
President:
Mr. Debashish Mohanty
Director/s:
Mr.N Seshadri, Santosh Kumar, Mr. James Sellers Riepe
Compliance Officer/s:
Gayatri Kannan
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Madhavi Dicholkar
Fund Manager/s:
Sharwan Kumar Goyal
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
UTI Towers, Gn Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051
Contact Nos:
022 66786666
Fax:
022 66786503;66786578
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.