iifl-logo

WhiteOak Capital Large Mid Cap Fund Regular G

WhiteOak Capital Large Mid Cap Fund Regular G

Fund Name

:  WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  WhiteOak Capital Large Mid Cap Fund Regular G

AMC

:  WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  01-Dec-2023

Fund Manager

:  Ramesh Mantri

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  2376.27

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

WhiteOak Capital Large Mid Cap Fund Regular G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  14-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  13.112

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  In respect of each purchase / switch-in of Units, an Exit Load of 1.00% is payable if Units are redeemed / switched-out within 1 month from the date of allotment. No Exit Load is payable if Units are redeemed / switched-out after 1 month from the date of allotment.

WhiteOak Capital Large Mid Cap Fund Regular G- NAV Chart

WhiteOak Capital Large Mid Cap Fund Regular G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.45
-4.12
-4.76
2.41
-0.97
-
-
10.28
Category Avg
-0.66
-3.32
-2.94
5.14
0.62
11.55
10.28
11.92
Category Best
2.12
0.75
17.28
31.56
29.12
35.85
20.36
39.38
Category Worst
-2.68
-6.17
-10.72
-10.18
-20.24
-5.29
-0.53
-13.57

WhiteOak Capital Large Mid Cap Fund Regular G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

WhiteOak Capital Large Mid Cap Fund Regular G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Knowledge Realty11,24,000
NSE70,008
Meesho3,75,363
Bosch1,311

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks6.631192277157.58
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products3.3861280980.27
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.7336989364.99
EquityHDFC BankBanks2.7291161364.60
EquityEternalRetailing2.41178925357.25
EquitySBIBanks2.2255081152.85
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.1317133450.54
EquityFederal BankBanks1.97147545146.83
EquityMax FinancialInsurance1.7830803942.30
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products1.7535049541.60
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.7520951941.48
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks1.6996265140.14
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.648510639.03
EquityBharti HexacomTelecom - Services1.5726178737.29
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty1.5519066936.89
EquityAxis BankBanks1.4227443333.64
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.312595131.05
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services1.1936695028.25
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment1.1666562527.65
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.122854726.52
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.105428426.05
EquityMotil.Oswal.Fin.Capital Markets1.1026209926.05
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing1.0720830425.40
EquityMuthoot FinanceFinance1.028882524.31
EquityOil IndiaOil1.0153556624.02
EquityJSW InfrastTransport Infrastructure1.0066666723.77
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.0061061423.71
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.9311605522.36
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing0.9031198121.37
EquityIndusInd BankBanks0.8622797620.54
Equity360 ONECapital Markets0.8419317119.89
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products0.844461619.87
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products0.8425270819.86
EquityAIA EngineeringIndustrial Products0.835126419.83
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.8357976819.76
EquityBerger PaintsConsumer Durables0.8242746319.46
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.7819750618.60
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.7711939318.19
EquityTata CapitalFinance0.7655213818.10
EquityCoforgeIT - Software0.729752317.05
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.713283016.95
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles0.713224416.89
EquityPersistent SystemsIT - Software0.703145416.60
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components0.706987716.59
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.704563916.52
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance0.6716560915.88
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.66791015.58
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.631816214.97
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment0.59460214.09
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction0.593714113.96
EquityAbbott IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.59513313.92
EquityREC LtdFinance0.5543687613.06
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.547379012.77
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing0.54125952512.72
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables0.535195812.48
EquityNSECapital Markets0.527000812.34
EquityM & M Fin. Serv.Finance0.5137391012.14
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.514181212.13
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.4862521511.49
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.487766011.37
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets0.473403811.23
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.478227711.07
EquityGodrej IndustrieDiversified0.4610502610.91
EquityInfosysIT - Software0.4610877810.81
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing0.4533609310.75
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.445787110.51
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance0.446444610.44
EquityBank of IndiaBanks0.4379344310.33
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.432147210.22
EquityPoly MedicureHealthcare Equipment & Supplies0.42592949.92
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.42395359.89
EquityJindal Stain.Ferrous Metals0.421323659.89
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products0.422820659.88
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.401026039.54
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment0.40223469.38
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.38584658.91
EquityCoromandel InterFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.36493208.67
EquityMeeshoRetailing0.363753638.54
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals0.334309717.94
EquitySupreme Inds.Industrial Products0.31215847.44
EquityNarayana HrudayaHealthcare Services0.31412667.39
EquityEndurance Tech.Auto Components0.30271157.20
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower0.292623996.83
EquityTCSIT - Software0.29333186.83
EquityO N G COil0.262746936.20
EquityBoschAuto Components0.2613116.17
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels0.2616946.16
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals0.25483116.05
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining0.257843506.00
EquityGland PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.25205125.94
EquityNTPCPower0.251810215.84
EquityVedanta Aluminium MetalNon - Ferrous Metals0.241357855.60
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.231461925.56
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products0.23307855.42
EquityAnthem BiosciencPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.22613185.26
EquityInternational Gemological InstitCommercial Services & Supplies0.221659405.24
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty0.21309045.03
EquityA B Real EstateRealty0.16342533.87
EquityIntellect DesignIT - Software0.16601083.68
EquityICICI Pru LifeInsurance0.15802513.56
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets0.15113123.54
EquityJSW EnergyPower0.14650513.21
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks0.13304103.07
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.12270442.87
EquitySobhaRealty0.09168462.05
EquityPetronet LNGGas0.04332640.94
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets0.0375340.80
EquityChola FinancialFinance0.0352250.72
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software0.036340.67
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components0.0254270.45
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles0.006600.09
EquityLTMIT - Software0.001400.05
EquityBlue StarConsumer Durables8.4110.00

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
21-Apr-2017
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
44,844.68
Trustee/s:
Mr.Ajith Punnakkal-Truste, Mr.Nagesh Dinkar Pinge-Tr, Mr.Sharadchandra Damodar, Ms.Rekha Bagry-Trustee
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Aashish P Somaiyaa
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Aashish P Somaiyaa, Mr.Amit Bhatia, Mr.Bhalchandra Y.Joshi, Mr.Praveena Kala
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr Prannav Shah, Sampada Mohite
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Ramesh Mantri
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Unit No. B, 1th Floor, Cnergy, Appasaheb Marathe Marg, Prabhadevi, Mumbai-400025
Contact Nos:
022 69187607
Fax:
022-40827609
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.