Baroda BNP Paribas Large Mid Cap Fund G

Baroda BNP Paribas Large Mid Cap Fund G

Fund Name

:  Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Baroda BNP Paribas Large Mid Cap Fund G

AMC

:  Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  17-Aug-2020

Fund Manager

:  Jitendra Sriram

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  1762.37

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Baroda BNP Paribas Large Mid Cap Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  22-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  25.9158

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  If Units are redeemed upto 10% of the units, on or before 365 days from the date of allotment of Units: Nil 1.00% - If redeemed on or before 365 days from the date of allotment of units. Nil - If redeemed above 365 days from the date of allotment of units.

Baroda BNP Paribas Large Mid Cap Fund G- NAV Chart

Baroda BNP Paribas Large Mid Cap Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.24
-4.33
-5.41
-2.15
-4.61
11.17
8.9
16.94
Category Avg
-2.06
-5.35
-5.32
-1.3
-3.13
11.06
10.09
11.09
Category Best
1.79
-
10.52
19.95
21.66
33.82
20.24
37.38
Category Worst
-6.87
-9.22
-12.42
-14.72
-22.54
-6.05
-0.51
-13.54

Baroda BNP Paribas Large Mid Cap Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Baroda BNP Paribas Large Mid Cap Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
NSE99,000
Tata Motors2,88,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
SBI Life Insuran1,17,000
Symbiotec Pharma5,216

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)3.4336000060.40
EquityFederal BankBanks3.24180000057.13
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages3.1212600055.01
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment2.84120600050.10
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals2.745850048.23
EquityHDFC BankBanks2.7167500047.83
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products2.6739600047.00
EquityIndusInd BankBanks2.5850400045.43
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction2.5011700043.99
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles2.375850041.82
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets2.3612600041.58
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables2.349000041.28
EquityShriram FinanceFinance2.3141400040.68
EquityICICI BankBanks2.2930600040.44
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.2613500039.82
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.2422500039.53
EquitySBIBanks2.2040500038.85
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense2.20100000038.83
EquityNLC IndiaPower2.15145000037.94
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products1.947200034.27
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks1.94105300034.20
EquityAxis BankBanks1.8827000033.10
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.8017500031.79
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software1.806000031.67
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.7615300031.06
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products1.736300030.42
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks1.7072000030.02
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products1.6985000029.77
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services1.6540000029.14
EquityMax FinancialInsurance1.6120700028.42
Equity360 ONECapital Markets1.5326100026.88
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.5227000026.84
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components1.50162000026.44
EquityNHPC LtdPower1.49360000026.21
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.396750024.44
EquityLinde IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals1.383850024.34
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software1.3715872324.18
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products1.375400024.05
EquitySmartworks CoworCommercial Services & Supplies1.3646020023.92
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment1.295400022.68
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals1.291150022.65
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.2515000021.97
EquityUno MindaAuto Components1.1918000021.06
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products1.174050020.55
EquityBlue StarConsumer Durables1.0111700017.76
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.011620017.74
EquitySagilityIT - Services1.00414000017.62
EquityNSECapital Markets0.999900017.45
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.7740000013.63
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.6828800012.14
EquityCochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing0.47630008.28

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Nov-1992
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
55,028.20
Trustee/s:
Baroda Trustee India Priv, Mr. I.V.L. Sridhar, Ms. Jyothi Krishnan
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Madhukumar Nair
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Sanjay Sachdev, Mr. Vincent Trouillard-Pe
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Jitendra Sriram
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
201 (A) 2nd Floor, A wing, Crescenzo, C-38 & 39, G Block, Bandra-Kur la Complex, Mumbai - 400051.
Contact Nos:
022 69209600
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.