DSP Value Fund G

DSP Value Fund G

Fund Name

:  DSP Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  DSP Value Fund G

AMC

:  DSP Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  20-Nov-2020

Fund Manager

:  Abhishek Singh

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  2224.54

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

DSP Value Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  14-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  22.658

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1.00% - If redeemed/switched out within 12 months from the date of allotment. Nil - If redeemed/switched out after 12 months from the date of allotment.

DSP Value Fund G- NAV Chart

DSP Value Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.44
-2.27
-4.73
0.54
2.84
14.2
10.82
15.01
Category Avg
-0.5
-3.53
-2.54
4.93
0.87
11.47
10.06
11.86
Category Best
2.32
0.7
17.43
31.51
30.17
36.06
20.25
39.52
Category Worst
-3.14
-6.68
-10.04
-10.32
-20.07
-5.05
-0.76
-13.61

DSP Value Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

DSP Value Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Knowledge Realty19,96,335
Max Financial1,61,373
Syngene Intl.1,10,717
Abbott India1,417

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks9.452965873210.19
EquityICICI BankBanks8.221382794182.76
EquityM & MAutomobiles3.2924824473.23
EquityNTPCPower2.65182641558.94
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles2.594811057.57
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets2.5725096257.23
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.56216600356.91
EquityAxis BankBanks2.4845078155.26
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.4731320055.02
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.4310451553.96
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles2.309758251.14
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.2937904251.01
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance2.1327988847.48
EquitySBIBanks2.0246947845.04
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance1.9984990344.29
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services1.90113221842.25
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks1.6889792337.44
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.6135999435.78
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.55132232034.44
EquityOberoi RealtyRealty1.4318042031.85
EquityO N G COil1.40137791431.11
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction1.347909529.73
EquityEmamiPersonal Products1.2573208927.74
Foreign EquityMicrosoft CorpIT - Software1.13512425.22
Foreign EquityNvidia CorpIT - Hardware1.061077723.62
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.0559921223.26
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.042121023.23
EquityICICI LombardInsurance1.0214203722.58
Foreign EquitySony Group CorpConsumer Durables1.019790022.50
EquityMax FinancialInsurance1.0016137322.16
Foreign EquityAmazon.com IncRetailing0.93863120.64
EquityCoromandel InterFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.9011445220.12
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products0.8461761818.72
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.8410230718.58
Foreign EquityContemporary Amperex Technology Co LimitedAuto Components0.814330018.02
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals0.7414497816.45
EquityL T FoodsAgricultural Food & Other Products0.7340581316.24
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance0.7340861616.14
Foreign EquitySchneider Electric SEElectrical Equipment0.71500015.90
Foreign EquityAlibaba Group Holding LimitedRetailing0.6711370014.80
EquityKFin Technolog.Capital Markets0.6717733214.89
EquityOil IndiaOil0.6431567214.16
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.5946481713.17
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products0.5937392513.10
Foreign EquityTencent Holdings LimitedFinance0.592500013.15
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.5830848213.00
EquityC.E. Info SystemIT - Software0.5514163012.15
Foreign EquityNovo NordiskPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.513096111.26
Foreign EquityTrip.Com Group LimitedLeisure Services0.43256509.65
Foreign EquityMidea Group Co LimitedConsumer Durables0.42838009.39
Foreign EquityNike IncConsumer Durables0.37240598.17
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products0.34882217.49
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.25289285.57
Foreign EquitySK Hynix IncIT - Hardware0.254505.65
EquityAlembic PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.23613275.06
EquityCyientIT - Services0.19376924.14
EquitySyngene Intl.Healthcare Services0.181107174.04
EquityAbbott IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1714173.84

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
DSP Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
13-May-1996
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,47,696.08
Trustee/s:
Mr.T.S. Krishna Murthy, DSP Trustee Private Limit, Shitin D. Desai, S.S.N. Moorthy, Mrs. Pravin tripathi, Ms. Dharmishta Rawal
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Kalpen Parekh
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Hemendra M. Kothari, Mr. S.S. Mundra, Ms. Aditi Kothari Desai, Mr. S. Ramadorai, Mr.Dhananjay Mungale, Uday Khanna
Compliance Officer/s:
Pritesh Majmudar
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Abhishek Singh
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
The Ruby, 25th Floor, 29, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar (West), Mumbai - 400028.
Contact Nos:
022-66578000
Fax:
022-66578181
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.