iifl-logo

HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund IDCW M

HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund IDCW M

Fund Name

:  HSBC Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund IDCW M

AMC

:  HSBC Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Debt Oriented

Launch Date

:  22-Jan-2004

Fund Manager

:  Mahesh A Chhabria

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  151.68

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund IDCW M - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  26-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  12.3169

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

: 

HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund IDCW M- NAV Chart

HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund IDCW M- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.8
-2.33
-2.53
-1.08
-0.7
7.83
5.91
8.33
Category Avg
-0.61
-1.47
-1.66
0.26
-0.13
6.98
6.35
8.19
Category Best
0.07
0.19
4.42
9.27
7.6
10.58
9.83
11.73
Category Worst
-1.84
-3.16
-3.35
-1.71
-4.37
4.53
3.98
5.24

HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund IDCW M- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
25-Sep-20260.820

HSBC Conservative Hybrid Fund IDCW M- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks2.98606724.40
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products2.7850004.10
EquityICICI BankBanks2.54270003.75
EquityFederal BankBanks2.04900003.01
EquityCoforgeIT - Software1.96150002.90
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment1.276501.87
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment1.0740001.57
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products0.9731321.43
EquityDhoot TransmissiAuto Components0.9090001.32
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment0.83150001.22
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software0.7920001.16
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense0.77300001.14
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance0.6258000.91
EquitySiemensElectrical Equipment0.6225000.91
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction0.6125000.90
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment0.5025000.73
EquityKaynes TechIndustrial Manufacturing0.4420000.65
EquitySafari Inds.Consumer Durables0.3944000.57
EquityAditya VisionRetailing0.2975000.42
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.13100000.19
EquityTrentRetailing0.126000.17
EquityKPIT Technologi.IT - Software0.1130000.15
EquityInfosysIT - Software0.0912300.13
EquitySundaram FinanceFinance0.082820.11
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment0.04150000.06
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment0.036960.05
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment0.02440.03
EquityMedi Assist Ser.Insurance0.014560.01

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
HSBC Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
12-Dec-2001
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,58,064.51
Trustee/s:
N P Gidwani
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Ravi Menon, Kailash Kulkarni
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Kailash Kulkarni, Ravi Menon
Compliance Officer/s:
Denny Thomas
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Mahesh A Chhabria
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
9-11 Floors, NESCO IT Park, Building no 3, Western Express Highway, Goregaon(East) Mumbai-400063
Contact Nos:
022 66145000
Fax:
022-49146033
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.