Bandhan ELSS Tax Saver Fund IDCW

Bandhan ELSS Tax Saver Fund IDCW

Fund Name

:  Bandhan Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Bandhan ELSS Tax Saver Fund IDCW

AMC

:  Bandhan Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Tax Planning

Launch Date

:  01-Dec-2008

Fund Manager

:  Daylynn Pinto

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  6596.36

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Bandhan ELSS Tax Saver Fund IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  19-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  30.141

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Bandhan ELSS Tax Saver Fund IDCW- NAV Chart

Bandhan ELSS Tax Saver Fund IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
1.86
0.46
-1.6
0.71
-2.69
7.98
8.41
16.46
Category Avg
1.21
-1.18
-3.33
0.85
-3.01
10.15
9.57
13.53
Category Best
3.28
1.19
1.51
9.96
6.64
19.55
15.94
21.97
Category Worst
-2.27
-3.04
-7.35
-4.66
-10.91
1.46
3.32
6.32

Bandhan ELSS Tax Saver Fund IDCW- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
20-Mar-202619.470

Bandhan ELSS Tax Saver Fund IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Bosch7,500
DLF5,00,000
Nestle India1,00,000
Britannia Inds.25,000

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks8.437850000556.32
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks6.6410500000437.85
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products6.123400000403.58
EquityICICI BankBanks5.412700000356.85
EquityTCSIT - Software3.891250000256.32
EquityAxis BankBanks2.971600000196.16
EquityInfosysIT - Software2.861900000188.87
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.661000000175.70
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles2.63145000173.52
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.596500000170.78
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance2.453100000161.57
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction2.28400000150.40
EquityICICI LombardInsurance2.23925000147.07
EquityAvenue Super.Retailing2.02350000133.04
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals1.981150000130.51
EquityM & M Fin. Serv.Finance1.974000000129.94
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.871000000123.30
EquityPoonawalla FinFinance1.752600000115.40
EquityO N G COil1.715000000112.90
EquityBajaj FinservFinance1.71650000112.51
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.57550000103.35
EquityIDFC First BankBanks1.481200000097.72
EquityMahindra Life.Realty1.46267000096.20
EquitySterlite Tech.Telecom - Equipment & Accessories1.45105000095.53
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages1.4469976894.74
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.4370000094.22
EquityEternalRetailing1.31270000086.40
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.2750000083.60
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.2217500080.27
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles1.1915000078.61
EquityGlaxosmi. PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.1527500076.15
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.1040000072.66
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.006000065.73
EquityBayer Crop Sci.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.9817900064.93
EquityNTPCPower0.98200000064.55
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance0.96160417663.39
EquityGAIL (India)Gas0.90350000059.69
EquityThe Ramco CementCement & Cement Products0.9070000059.18
EquityEmamiPersonal Products0.89155000058.75
EquityMAS FINANC SERFinance0.86200000056.54
EquityVRL LogisticsTransport Services0.84191900055.10
EquityUnited BreweriesBeverages0.8146000053.27
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products0.7015000045.92
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products0.6450000042.50
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.5890000037.94
EquityGreenpanel Inds.Consumer Durables0.56230000036.87
EquitySobhaRealty0.5127270933.31
EquityKEC InternationaConstruction0.4680100030.21
EquityVedanta AluminiuNon - Ferrous Metals0.3860000024.77
EquityV-Mart RetailRetailing0.3430000022.61
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment0.3150000020.77
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3110000020.30
EquityRHI MagnesitaIndustrial Products0.2645000017.31
EquityYatra OnlineLeisure Services0.26170000016.98
EquityDeepak NitriteChemicals & Petrochemicals0.2310000015.29
EquityZensar Tech.IT - Software0.1625000010.55

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Dec-1999
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,19,895.91
Trustee/s:
D M Sukthankar, Jamsheed G Kanga, IDFC AMC Trustee Company
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Vishal Kapoor
CIO:
Kenneth Andrade
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vishwavir Saran Das
Compliance Officer/s:
Rashmita Prajapati, Vijayalaxmi Khatri
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Daylynn Pinto
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
6th Flr,841 One World Center,Jupiter mill,Senapati Bapat Marg, Elphinstone Road(West), Mumbai-400013
Contact Nos:
022-66289999
Fax:
022-24215052
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.