iifl-logo

Invesco India Equity Savings Fund G

Invesco India Equity Savings Fund G

Fund Name

:  Invesco Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Invesco India Equity Savings Fund G

AMC

:  Invesco Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Arbitrage Oriented

Launch Date

:  14-Feb-2019

Fund Manager

:  Amey Sathe

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  280.05

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Invesco India Equity Savings Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  16.5292

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  0.25% - If units are redeemed/switched-out on or before 1 month from the date of allotment. Nil - If units are redeemed/switched-out after 1 month from the date of allotment.

Invesco India Equity Savings Fund G- NAV Chart

Invesco India Equity Savings Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.02
-0.93
-0.32
1.98
-2.5
6.7
5.43
6.83
Category Avg
0.03
-1.09
-0.6
1.57
1.96
7.46
6.97
7.7
Category Best
0.49
-0.03
1.4
6.64
6.95
11.01
12.1
11.09
Category Worst
-0.82
-2.71
-1.89
-0.98
-2.5
5.31
4.9
3.16

Invesco India Equity Savings Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Invesco India Equity Savings Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Aster DM Quality5,500

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
NTPC67,500
M & M5,600
HDFC Life Insur.27,500
Polycab India1,125
Orchid Pharma10,564
Larsen & Toubro1,750
Cipla2,125
Dabur India5,000
Hindalco Inds.1,400
ICICI Pru Life925

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks7.4728258020.02
EquityAxis BankBanks7.2015750019.30
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks6.3040536016.90
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products5.2911950014.18
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages4.108120010.99
EquityICICI BankBanks3.72754009.96
EquityInfosysIT - Software2.62707387.03
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG2.37337906.34
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles1.89250005.07
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products1.671200004.48
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services1.62247004.33
EquitySBIBanks1.61450004.31
EquityMrs BectorsFood Products1.501950004.03
EquityFederal BankBanks1.391175003.72
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.2330003.28
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.171705003.14
EquityHoneywell AutoIndustrial Manufacturing1.129003.01
EquityPoly MedicureHealthcare Equipment & Supplies1.12179713.00
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components0.97110002.61
EquityShriram FinanceFinance0.97264002.59
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance0.86142082.30
EquityBansal Wire IndsIndustrial Products0.86709002.29
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower0.85874002.27
EquityMetro BrandsConsumer Durables0.83264992.23
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.71105001.90
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks0.64170001.71
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty0.6184001.62
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles0.5813001.55
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services0.57408001.52
EquitySupreme Inds.Industrial Products0.5442111.45
EquityIndusInd BankBanks0.49147001.32
EquityEntero HealthcarRetailing0.4875001.28
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance0.40112501.07
EquityBank of BarodaBanks0.33380250.87
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services0.33120000.87
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.3250000.84
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services0.3016000.79
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.1955000.52
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.17211500.45
EquityICICI LombardInsurance0.1526000.41
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.155000.40
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services0.1455000.38
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.0510000.14

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Invesco Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-May-2005
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,65,374.86
Trustee/s:
Mr. Jeremy Simpson, Mr. Jeremy Charles Simpso, Invesco Trustee Private L
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Saurabh Nanavati
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Andrew Tak Shing LO, Prakash Bhogale
Compliance Officer/s:
Suresh Jakhotiya
Investor Service Officer/s:
Surinder Singh Negi
Fund Manager/s:
Amey Sathe
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
2101-A, A Wing, 21st Floor, Marathon Futurex, N.M.Joshi Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai 400 013.
Contact Nos:
022 - 67310000
Fax:
022 - 23019422
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.