iifl-logo

Kotak Equity Savings Fund G

Kotak Equity Savings Fund G

Fund Name

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Kotak Equity Savings Fund G

AMC

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Arbitrage Oriented

Launch Date

:  17-Sep-2014

Fund Manager

:  Devender Singhal

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  10683.93

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Kotak Equity Savings Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  27.1502

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1.00% - For exit within 1 year from the date of allotment of units. Nil - For exit after 1 year from the date of allotment of units.

Kotak Equity Savings Fund G- NAV Chart

Kotak Equity Savings Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.18
-1.17
-0.59
2.23
1.23
8.53
8.42
8.68
Category Avg
0.03
-1.09
-0.6
1.57
1.96
7.46
6.97
7.7
Category Best
0.49
-0.03
1.4
6.64
6.95
11.01
12.1
11.09
Category Worst
-0.82
-2.71
-1.89
-0.98
-2.5
5.31
4.9
3.16

Kotak Equity Savings Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Kotak Equity Savings Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Hero Motors35,68,167
Prasol Chemicals1,67,482
Bajaj Auto4,575
TCS22,500
Shriram Finance24,750
Trent2,250
HDFC Life Insur.4,400

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Tata Motors29,50,000
Oil India15,02,012
Ola Electric1,00,00,000
Infosys1,74,543
Grasim Inds44,250
HCL Technologies24,000
Vikram Solar1,89,829
Max Financial4,800
Britannia Inds.125
Wipro899

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services4.932932545515.24
EquityHDFC BankBanks4.386460650457.86
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)3.602242967376.36
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services3.389470298353.43
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles2.94256938307.47
EquitySBIBanks2.773019539289.72
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure2.471436400258.30
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages2.37565867247.05
EquityNTPCPower2.247261900234.37
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles2.23445000233.22
EquityICICI BankBanks2.191729763228.62
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products2.021772952210.44
EquityITCDiversified FMCG1.877443369195.57
EquityIndusInd BankBanks1.421650000148.73
EquityPoonawalla FinFinance1.393268309145.06
EquityEmmvee Photovol.Electrical Equipment1.384573154144.46
EquityAxis BankBanks1.261074375131.71
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.25693000130.22
EquityBank of BarodaBanks1.215488475126.53
EquityEternalRetailing1.133702425118.47
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction1.12310050116.57
EquityNLC IndiaPower1.104377601114.56
EquityLIC Housing Fin.Finance0.961890000100.20
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense0.9120370095.08
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals0.82151715085.87
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance0.75242070578.79
EquitySwiggyRetailing0.73304282576.10
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals0.71406845573.83
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance0.6369000066.19
EquitySapphire FoodsLeisure Services0.59291344861.78
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services0.594724497561.18
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products0.56156960058.70
EquityMphasisIT - Software0.5526702557.52
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software0.545327056.62
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.5330310055.06
EquityM & MAutomobiles0.5218540054.69
EquityHero MotorsAuto Components0.52356816754.43
EquityShree CementCement & Cement Products0.502330052.06
EquityJyoti CNC Auto.Industrial Manufacturing0.4949353951.32
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals0.4739082548.98
EquitySun TV NetworkEntertainment0.2848900029.58
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining0.26348975026.71
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.2224150022.74
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.2012525021.24
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.202562520.92
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1710615017.74
EquityNTPC Green Ene.Power0.16183827017.16
EquityBSECapital Markets0.165540017.12
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense0.1642750016.59
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.1511760015.92
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1511772515.84
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.151425015.61
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.156175015.46
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.158880015.37
EquityPrasol ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals0.1316748214.05
EquityNBCCConstruction0.12164450012.90
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty0.126405012.39
EquityPatanjali FoodsAgricultural Food & Other Products0.1130315011.00
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles0.102467510.13
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty0.09591509.63
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.08275017.98
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty0.08531007.86
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services0.07984257.57
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services0.05730005.31
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.05221255.16
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles0.0545754.97
EquityKalyan JewellersConsumer Durables0.05891004.92
EquityTCSIT - Software0.04225004.61
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.04992003.77
EquityMV ElectrosystemsIndustrial Manufacturing0.03391993.20
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables0.031397502.91
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages0.03624752.69
EquityUnion Bank (I)Banks0.031548752.64
EquityShriram FinanceFinance0.02247502.43
EquityUno MindaAuto Components0.02198002.31
EquityTata Power Co.Power0.02638002.29
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.02236252.19
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.02752001.63
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.01115001.50
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.01312501.39
EquityRBL BankBanks0.01317501.28
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower0.01399001.03
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment0.01236250.98
EquityCams ServicesCapital Markets0.01140250.94
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products0.0175000.63
EquityTrentRetailing0.0122500.58
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.0140000.58
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.007500.38
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.004000.28
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.0044000.22
EquityO N G COil0.0045000.10
EquityGMR AirportsTransport Infrastructure0.0069750.06
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.0013500.05

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Aug-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
6,33,999.93
Trustee/s:
Mr. Noshir Dastur, Mr. Balan Wasudeo, Mr. Chandrashekhar Sathe, Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co, Mr. Arun Palkar
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nilesh Shah, Mr. Bipin R. Shah, Mr. Chengalath Jayaram, Mr. Sukant S. Kelkar, Mr. Gaurang Shah
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Jolly Bhatt
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Sushma Mata
Fund Manager/s:
Devender Singhal
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
27 BKC, C-27, G Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra(E), Mumbai - 400 051.
Contact Nos:
022 61152100
Fax:
022 67082213
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.