iifl-logo

Nippon India ETF Nifty 50 Value 20

Nippon India ETF Nifty 50 Value 20

Fund Name

:  Nippon India Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Nippon India ETF Nifty 50 Value 20

AMC

:  Nippon India Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) - RGESS

Launch Date

:  11-Jun-2015

Fund Manager

:  Jitendra Tolani

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  132.81

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Nippon India ETF Nifty 50 Value 20 - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  13-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  132.6033

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Nippon India ETF Nifty 50 Value 20- NAV Chart

Nippon India ETF Nifty 50 Value 20- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.15
-2.22
-6.64
-8.76
-11.36
3.96
5.6
11.87
Category Avg
-0.27
-2.83
-5.75
-3.71
-8.65
6.19
5.84
11.35
Category Best
0.15
-2.22
-4.13
3.2
1.36
15.86
10.08
12.38
Category Worst
-1.49
-4.4
-6.64
-8.76
-11.36
3.96
4.61
9.84

Nippon India ETF Nifty 50 Value 20- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Nippon India ETF Nifty 50 Value 20- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Dr Reddy's Labs10,789

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro67,858

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks14.7327605919.56
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products12.1513593516.13
EquityICICI BankBanks11.3411397015.06
EquitySBIBanks9.1012602612.09
EquityInfosysIT - Software6.52870968.65
EquityITCDiversified FMCG5.572817647.40
EquityAxis BankBanks5.40585227.17
EquityO N G COil4.152440855.51
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks3.761198144.99
EquityTCSIT - Software3.68238184.88
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels3.381054714.48
EquityNTPCPower3.221323324.27
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles3.211505284.26
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals2.70380363.58
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals2.311667483.07
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software2.25242492.98
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower2.141092632.84
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products2.0789832.75
EquityBajaj FinservFinance1.2595991.66
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.00107891.33

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
24-Feb-1995
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
8,03,520.11
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Sundeep Sikka
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Akira Shibata, Mr. Sushil C. Tripathi, Mr. Kazuhide Toda
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Muneesh Sud
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Milind Nesarikar
Fund Manager/s:
Jitendra Tolani
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
4th Floor, Tower A, Peninsula Busines -s Park, Ganapatrao Kadam Marg Lower Parel (W), Mumbai - 400013.
Contact Nos:
022-68087000/1860260111
Fax:
022-68087097
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.