iifl-logo

Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation Fund Reg G

Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation Fund Reg G

Fund Name

:  Nippon India Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation Fund Reg G

AMC

:  Nippon India Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Equity Oriented

Launch Date

:  07-Aug-2020

Fund Manager

:  Vikram Dhawan

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  17983.94

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation Fund Reg G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  08-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  24.042

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1% if redeemed or switched out on or before completion of 1 year from the dayt of allotment of units. Nil, there after.

Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation Fund Reg G- NAV Chart

Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation Fund Reg G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.03
-3.17
-1.75
4.7
6.06
17.18
13.29
15.65
Category Avg
-0.65
-4.33
-2.44
0.73
-1.09
8.95
8.06
9.68
Category Best
0.88
-0.24
5.34
20.36
14.43
21.59
18.89
32.17
Category Worst
-1.92
-6.67
-8.97
-7.34
-13.29
-0.74
1.43
-6.37

Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation Fund Reg G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation Fund Reg G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Godrej Consumer10,00,000
JSW Dulux1,91,928
PB Fintech.4,00,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
ICICI AMC1,77,126
One 972,81,500
Cyient DLM3,20,563

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
Foreign EquityiShares MSCI World ETF-/-4.52411780815.10
EquityICICI BankBanks3.444694329620.44
EquityHDFC BankBanks3.258263057585.60
EquityAxis BankBanks2.423567280437.34
EquitySBIBanks1.693182318305.34
EquityEternalRetailing1.659279553296.94
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products1.492263054268.62
EquityM & MAutomobiles1.44878500259.15
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing1.422098795255.94
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense1.35522287243.80
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.352444081242.96
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.331276252239.82
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance1.274397870229.21
EquityTrentRetailing1.24853399223.72
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets1.23972657221.83
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks1.165000000208.50
EquityNTPCPower1.146391755206.29
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages1.054402755190.19
EquityAvenue Super.Retailing1.01481335182.97
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance0.984473280176.78
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles0.97160433174.45
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables0.961001110172.54
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables0.81317479145.62
EquityO N G COil0.816500000146.77
EquitySwiggyRetailing0.815820984145.58
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services0.763000000137.01
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.75746877135.67
EquityBluestone JewelConsumer Durables0.711614837128.35
EquityMax FinancialInsurance0.68897462123.25
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment0.67377005120.64
EquityDevyani Intl.Leisure Services0.659021386117.53
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services0.61626418110.06
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.601139922108.23
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.60630000109.05
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles0.59524105106.44
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components0.56422044100.23
EquityChola FinancialFinance0.5470000097.03
EquityShriram FinanceFinance0.5397008295.33
EquityVedanta AluminiuNon - Ferrous Metals0.53230924895.34
EquityITCDiversified FMCG0.49333996687.75
EquityBharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense0.4878704987.37
EquityBalkrishna IndsAuto Components0.4840780086.33
EquityPiramal Finance.Finance0.4842018785.88
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals0.4775184785.32
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products0.47100000085.00
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services0.4315529977.40
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment0.4117481073.43
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance0.4075404072.34
EquityZF CommercialAuto Components0.3930280270.88
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products0.3829734168.51
EquityRBL BankBanks0.37167500067.56
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.3743956466.98
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components0.35382925362.51
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3525553263.98
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.3445000060.93
EquityCoforgeIT - Software0.3435121561.43
EquityJSW DuluxConsumer Durables0.3319192859.09
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance0.33180881858.87
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing0.32180435957.73
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products0.3118000055.11
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.316951956.76
EquityNTPC Green Ene.Power0.31598662855.89
EquityACME Solar Hold.Power0.31125633755.15
EquityKFin Technolog.Capital Markets0.2861021951.25
EquityTBO TekLeisure Services0.2830454251.32
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2731533248.07
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals0.26180924846.85
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance0.26177000046.90
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.2440000042.55
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products0.238500041.05
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services0.23102711542.08
EquityKaynes TechIndustrial Manufacturing0.2110680837.39
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.203371836.94
EquityKansai NerolacConsumer Durables0.20200000035.59
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products0.20105000036.78
EquityPTC IndiaPower0.19220000034.22
EquitySBI Funds Mgt.Capital Markets0.1862717232.36
EquityGlobal HealthHealthcare Services0.1823512732.09
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals0.1712101729.92
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing0.1714636030.92
EquityNLC IndiaPower0.17120000031.40
EquityMax EstatesRealty0.1751986730.52
EquitySanofi ConsumerPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.167632729.02
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software0.155000026.39
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.155300027.36
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty0.1518741827.77
EquityDLFRealty0.1540000026.96
EquityTeam Lease Serv.Commercial Services & Supplies0.1421213224.36
EquityThomas Cook (I)Leisure Services0.12215371822.05
EquityArvind Fashions.Retailing0.1256896422.04

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
24-Feb-1995
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
8,03,520.11
Trustee/s:
Nippon Life India Trustee
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Sundeep Sikka
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Akira Shibata, Mr. Sushil C. Tripathi, Mr. Kazuhide Toda
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Muneesh Sud
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Milind Nesarikar
Fund Manager/s:
Vikram Dhawan
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
4th Floor, Tower A, Peninsula Busines -s Park, Ganapatrao Kadam Marg Lower Parel (W), Mumbai - 400013.
Contact Nos:
022-68087000/1860260111
Fax:
022-68087097
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.