iifl-logo

PGIM India Equity Savings Fund Dir IDCW A

PGIM India Equity Savings Fund Dir IDCW A

Fund Name

:  PGIM India Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  PGIM India Equity Savings Fund Dir IDCW A

AMC

:  PGIM India Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Arbitrage Oriented

Launch Date

:  20-Aug-2014

Fund Manager

:  Anandha Padmanabhan Anjen

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  56.5

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

PGIM India Equity Savings Fund Dir IDCW A - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  15.4588

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  0.50% - If the investment is redeemed / switched out within 1 months from the date of allotment. Nil - If the investment is redeemed / switched out after 1 months from the date of allotment.

PGIM India Equity Savings Fund Dir IDCW A- NAV Chart

PGIM India Equity Savings Fund Dir IDCW A- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.53
-1.37
-1.35
0.88
1.82
6.08
5.74
7.42
Category Avg
0.03
-1.09
-0.6
1.57
1.96
7.46
6.97
7.7
Category Best
0.49
-0.03
1.4
6.64
6.95
11.01
12.1
11.09
Category Worst
-0.82
-2.71
-1.89
-0.98
-2.5
5.31
4.9
3.16

PGIM India Equity Savings Fund Dir IDCW A- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
24-Mar-202610.1730

PGIM India Equity Savings Fund Dir IDCW A- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
NSE675

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
SRF144

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals7.832400294.42
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure6.35199503.58
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products6.15292763.47
EquityHDFC BankBanks6.09485413.44
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables5.7971323.27
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance5.56327193.13
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining4.393240002.47
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks3.11421481.75
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products2.62396001.48
EquityAxis BankBanks2.43112071.37
EquityICICI BankBanks1.9081231.07
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services1.1436720.64
EquitySBIBanks0.9354600.52
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction0.8312500.47
EquityInfosysIT - Software0.6838900.38
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG0.6018000.33
EquityM & MAutomobiles0.489170.27
EquityTCSIT - Software0.4612810.26
EquityEternalRetailing0.4376010.24
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.4024350.22
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3912250.22
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.374350.20
EquityNTPCPower0.3153480.17
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense0.3043740.16
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles0.304060.16
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals0.2712340.15
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services0.273030.15
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.2711510.15
EquityITCDiversified FMCG0.2757290.15
EquityShriram FinanceFinance0.2614820.14
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles0.241150.13
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.241220.13
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.238670.13
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.2313430.12
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower0.2146360.12
EquityNSECapital Markets0.216750.11
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables0.194520.10
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.1911520.10
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.191510.10
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software0.171790.09
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.16960.08
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages0.1620630.08
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components0.1448190.07
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.1414940.07
EquityMuthoot FinanceFinance0.132670.07
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.123970.06
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.124930.06
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables0.113750.06
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.112470.06
EquityICICI LombardInsurance0.113830.06
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.06180.03
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.062420.03
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets0.05890.02

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
PGIM India Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
24-Sep-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
27,858.82
Trustee/s:
PGIM India Trustees Priva
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Ajit Menon, Abhishek Tiwari
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Indrasena Yala Reddy, Glenwyn Peter Baptist, Kapil Wadhawan, Mr.David Wan Chang, Dr. V. R. Narasimham, Mr.Muralidharan Rajamani
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Sumesh Kumar, Mr. Sandeep Kamath
Investor Service Officer/s:
Murali Ramasubramanian
Fund Manager/s:
Anandha Padmanabhan Anjen
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
4th Floor, C Wing, Laxmi Towers, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai - 400 051
Contact Nos:
022-61593000
Fax:
022-61593100
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.